Maxgear.co.uk Road Race League Event 18 - Ribble Valley CRC - Treales

Road – Sunday, 13 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

503/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Richard Handley KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Adamson Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Cuming Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Harney Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Harney Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Harney Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Walker Starley Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Giles Harrison Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

21. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matt Limacher VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  David Coulson Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Alistair Rutherford Chorlton Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0

29. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Tom Barras In Good Measure - Cyclone Spor... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Steve Davies Unknown 2nd 0

36. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Rider Unidentified Unknown 0

37. Rider Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Tinsley Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Gerard Heap Unknown 2nd 0

42. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0

46. Marloe Rodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Joshua Andjelkovic Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  David Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Hamish Graham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Hamish Graham Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Newburn Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Newburn Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Newburn Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Guy R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Dursley Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Patrick Flanagan Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Royle Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Sims Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Barker Unknown N/A 0

16. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Robinson Unknown 0

18. Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Beaty Preston CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Agnew Unknown 0

23. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Sam Dobson Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 0

28. Adam Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Martin Vesty Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Michael Rawson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  David Dobedoe Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

33. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Jones Warrington RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ken Jones Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Jackson Zappi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Marsden Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Wilkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Judge Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Fisher Ellis Briggs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. If the event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

503/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Richard Handley KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Adamson Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Cuming Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Harney Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Harney Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Harney Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Walker Starley Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Giles Harrison Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

21. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matt Limacher VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  David Coulson Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Alistair Rutherford Chorlton Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0

29. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Tom Barras In Good Measure - Cyclone Spor... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Steve Davies Unknown 2nd 0

36. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Rider Unidentified Unknown 0

37. Rider Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Tinsley Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Gerard Heap Unknown 2nd 0

42. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0

46. Marloe Rodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Joshua Andjelkovic Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  David Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Hamish Graham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Hamish Graham Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Newburn Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Newburn Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Newburn Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Guy R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Dursley Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Patrick Flanagan Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Royle Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Sims Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Barker Unknown N/A 0

16. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Robinson Unknown 0

18. Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Beaty Preston CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Agnew Unknown 0

23. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Sam Dobson Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 0

28. Adam Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Martin Vesty Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Michael Rawson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  David Dobedoe Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

33. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Jones Warrington RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ken Jones Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Jackson Zappi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Marsden Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Wilkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Judge Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Fisher Ellis Briggs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. If the event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk