Scunthorpe Track League 2

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 05 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 5th May 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Damian Harris Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A & B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B 12 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Levi Huck Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 2 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A & B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Senior A 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 12 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 5th May 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Damian Harris Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A & B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B 12 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Levi Huck Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 2 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A & B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Senior A 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 12 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk