Wallace Warriors Crit - Round 2

Closed Circuit , Fife – Saturday, 10 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rnd 2 of the inaugural Wallace Warriors Crit Series for youth riders A to E. Location is at the Police Scotland Training College at Tulliallan which will test the riders of all age categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

325262

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tulliallan Castle, Kincardine, Fife, FK10 4BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Gray Finished A 0

6. Lewis Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Neil Robertson Hawick CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Fettes Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Rory McGuire Team Bicycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Cameron Hunter Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ruairidh McKenzie Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jack Smith Finished 0

21. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Sam Marshall Finished D 0

9. Sam Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Rory Macnair Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Scott Bates Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Harry Ritchie Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Innes Camley Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Aaron Gibsa Finished 0

6. Aaron Gibsa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Ruskell Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Lauchlan Burleigh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kendall Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be a traffic management system in place on the day, please adhere to the Marshals instructions. Sign on closes 30 minutes before each event, be aware you may not get access to parking while other races are running, access available between races.

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 11:15

U14

Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 12:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rnd 2 of the inaugural Wallace Warriors Crit Series for youth riders A to E. Location is at the Police Scotland Training College at Tulliallan which will test the riders of all age categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

325262

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tulliallan Castle, Kincardine, Fife, FK10 4BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Gray Finished A 0

6. Lewis Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Neil Robertson Hawick CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Fettes Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Rory McGuire Team Bicycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Cameron Hunter Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ruairidh McKenzie Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jack Smith Finished 0

21. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Sam Marshall Finished D 0

9. Sam Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Rory Macnair Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Scott Bates Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Harry Ritchie Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Innes Camley Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Aaron Gibsa Finished 0

6. Aaron Gibsa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Ruskell Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Lauchlan Burleigh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kendall Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be a traffic management system in place on the day, please adhere to the Marshals instructions. Sign on closes 30 minutes before each event, be aware you may not get access to parking while other races are running, access available between races.

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 11:15

U14

Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 12:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk