Whitehaven Summer Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Whitehaven – Saturday, 31 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

325250

Start Date:

Sat, 31st May 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Copeland Sports Academy, Overend Road, Whitehaven, Cumbria, CA28 8SD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Donavan Finished 0

1. Mark Donavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phil Davies Finished 0

2. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonny Fletcher Finished 0

4. Jonny Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andy Wrigley Finished 0

5. Andy Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Niall Patterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Colin James Finished 0

7. Colin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gavin Slck Finished 0

8. Gavin Slck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Howard Lindow Finished 0

9. Howard Lindow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Wood Finished 0

11. Martin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brian Finlay Finished 0

12. Brian Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gary Hardie Finished 0

13. Gary Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Procter Finished 0

14. David Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Michael Hutchman Finished 0

15. Michael Hutchman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Penny Kingsland Finished 0

16. Penny Kingsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Hunter Finished 0

17. Kevin Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kate Bent Finished 0

18. Kate Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Donavan Finished 0

1. Mark Donavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyla Lofttus Finished 0

2. Tyla Lofttus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Bent Finished 0

5. Adam Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sean Aspinall Finished 0

6. Sean Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Chloe Loftus Furness Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Bent Finished 0

3. Adam Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Harding Finished 0

4. Charlie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Fisher Finished 0

5. Scott Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Mashiter Finished 0

6. Ben Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jess Newbey Finished 0

7. Jess Newbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freddie Dixon Finished 0

8. Freddie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Dixon Finished 0

9. Charlie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Procter Finished 0

13. Jake Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zak Cornthwaite Finished 0

14. Zak Cornthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zach Sim Finished 0

15. Zach Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joss Procter Finished 0

16. Joss Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Harding Finished 0

17. Archie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gabe Sim Finished 0

18. Gabe Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Mark Donavan Finished 0

1. Mark Donavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyla Lofttus Finished 0

2. Tyla Lofttus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Fisher Finished 0

5. Scott Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Masheter Finished 0

6. Ben Masheter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jess Newbey Finished 0

7. Jess Newbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Harding Finished 0

8. Charlie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Bent Finished 0

9. Adam Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Aspinall Finished 0

10. Sean Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Dixon Finished 0

11. Charlie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Loftus Furness Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Zak Cornthwaite Finished 0

13. Zak Cornthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freddie Dixon Finished 0

17. Freddie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Archie Harding Finished 0

18. Archie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 14:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/05/14 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 11:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 31/05/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/05/14 – 01:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

325250

Start Date:

Sat, 31st May 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Copeland Sports Academy, Overend Road, Whitehaven, Cumbria, CA28 8SD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Donavan Finished 0

1. Mark Donavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phil Davies Finished 0

2. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonny Fletcher Finished 0

4. Jonny Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andy Wrigley Finished 0

5. Andy Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Niall Patterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Colin James Finished 0

7. Colin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gavin Slck Finished 0

8. Gavin Slck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Howard Lindow Finished 0

9. Howard Lindow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Wood Finished 0

11. Martin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brian Finlay Finished 0

12. Brian Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gary Hardie Finished 0

13. Gary Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Procter Finished 0

14. David Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Michael Hutchman Finished 0

15. Michael Hutchman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Penny Kingsland Finished 0

16. Penny Kingsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Hunter Finished 0

17. Kevin Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kate Bent Finished 0

18. Kate Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Donavan Finished 0

1. Mark Donavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyla Lofttus Finished 0

2. Tyla Lofttus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Bent Finished 0

5. Adam Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sean Aspinall Finished 0

6. Sean Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Chloe Loftus Furness Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Bent Finished 0

3. Adam Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Harding Finished 0

4. Charlie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Fisher Finished 0

5. Scott Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Mashiter Finished 0

6. Ben Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jess Newbey Finished 0

7. Jess Newbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freddie Dixon Finished 0

8. Freddie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Dixon Finished 0

9. Charlie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Procter Finished 0

13. Jake Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zak Cornthwaite Finished 0

14. Zak Cornthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zach Sim Finished 0

15. Zach Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joss Procter Finished 0

16. Joss Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Harding Finished 0

17. Archie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gabe Sim Finished 0

18. Gabe Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Mark Donavan Finished 0

1. Mark Donavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyla Lofttus Finished 0

2. Tyla Lofttus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Fisher Finished 0

5. Scott Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Masheter Finished 0

6. Ben Masheter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jess Newbey Finished 0

7. Jess Newbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Harding Finished 0

8. Charlie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Bent Finished 0

9. Adam Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Aspinall Finished 0

10. Sean Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Dixon Finished 0

11. Charlie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Loftus Furness Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Zak Cornthwaite Finished 0

13. Zak Cornthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freddie Dixon Finished 0

17. Freddie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Archie Harding Finished 0

18. Archie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 14:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/05/14 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 11:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 31/05/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/05/14 – 01:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk