Event URN:
324226
Start date:
Sat, 16th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Alconbury Weald
4107 N Gate, Alconbury Airfield, Alconbury, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 4WX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 9th Aug 2014
Event promoted by:
St Ives CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.stivescycling.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr James Bamford
bodymechanics@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign in from 10am on the day
Prizes on the day
Online closing date = 9th August 2014
Refreshments and toilet facilities available
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 11:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
16 Aug 14 11:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
16 Aug 14 11:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
16 Aug 14 11:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

View All

Eastern Youth Road Circuit Series 2014

ERYCS is back for 2014.

Alconbury Weald, and Alconbury Airfield is an excellent facility, and part of the series.

Race Schedule:

U10/U8          - 11:00 - £5 (eol £7) - 15mins

U12               - 11.30 - £5 (eol £7) - 20mins

U14/U16 girls - 12.15 - £6 (eol £8) - 30mins

U16 boys       - 13.15 - £6 (eol £8) - 45mins

 

Keep track of all the Erycs information on http://erycs.wordpress.com/2014/03/.  Race results and series standings will be posted here.

Event Location:

4107 N Gate,
Alconbury Airfield,
Alconbury,
Huntingdon,
Cambridgeshire,
PE28 4WX

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 12 days 5 hours 40 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 12 days 5 hours 40 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 12 days 5 hours 40 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 11:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 12 days 5 hours 40 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 11:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 12 days 5 hours 40 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 12:15 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 12 days 5 hours 40 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 12:15 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 12 days 5 hours 40 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 12:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 12 days 5 hours 40 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 13:15 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 2
3 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished E 1
4 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
5 Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished E 0
6 Elliot Megginson Finished 0
7 Jacob Megginson Finished E 0
Jacob Phillips Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished B 1
4 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
5 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished B 0
6 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 2
3 Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 1
4 Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

  1. 1. Alfie Cullender
  2. 2. Samuel Quiggin
  3. 3. Rudy Kilworth
  4. 4. Bradley Taylor
  5. 5. Dominic Pauley
  6. 6. Elliot Megginson
  7. 7. Jacob Megginson
  8. 8. Jacob Philips - DNF

Provisional Results

Race name: U10asdf

  1. 1. Charlie Martin
  2. 2. Nathan Hardy
  3. 3. Joseph Hadsley
  4. 4. Alfie Salmon
  5. 5. Alex Galpin
  6. 6. Harry Jey
  7. 7. Beatrice Pauley
  8. 8. Brody Knight
  9. 9. Jodie Taylor
  10. 10. Mark Hopkins
  11. 11. Dan Galpin
  12. 12. Ben McNeill
  13. 13. Zoe Swainston
  14. 14. Joshua White
  15. 15. Sapphire Curtis

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

  1. 1. Klaidas Lazickas
  2. 2. Cameron Neilson
  3. 3. Harry Gibb
  4. 4. Dexter Mansel-Thomas
  5. 5. Archie Peet
  6. 6. Billy Martin
  7. 7. Oliver Partner
  8. 8. Mark Brand
  9. 9. Daniel Hall
  10. 10. Thomas White
  11. 11. Felix Field
  12. 12. Tom Sharples
  13. 13. Rudy Knight
  14. 14. Charlie Marshall

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Girlsasdf

  1. 1. Rosie Dias
  2. 2. Imogen Chastell
  3. 3. Harley Pell
  4. 4. Sophie Lewis
  5. 5. Maya Teufel Tarlton
  6. 6. Poppy Shipley
  7. 7. Ellie-Mae Pledger
  8. 8. Molli Keenor
  9. 9. Hannah Morgan

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

  1. 1. Thomas Durkin
  2. 2. Alexander Tarlton
  3. 3. Liam Hanks
  4. 4. Samuel Asker
  5. 5. Riley Searle
  6. 6. Noah Field
  7. 7. Sam Allen
  8. 8. David Norman
  9. 9. Oliver Knight
  10. 10. Milo Chapman
  11. 11. Zach Shipley

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

  1. 1. Elspeth Grace
  2. 2. Emily Knight
  3. 3. Sam Harding
  4. 4. Molly Konchesky
  5. 5. Sophie Saberton
  6. 6. Cecilia Hime

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

  1. 1. Sophia Chastell
  2. 2. Emma Codling
  3. 3. Alice Codling
  4. 4. Isabella Torrie

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

  1. 1. Buauna Ball
  2. 2. Jali Packer
  3. 3. Mostyn Taylor Crockett
  4. 4. Pattrick Manning
  5. 5. Mitch Powell
  6. 6. George Sewell
  7. 7. Toby Miles
  8. 8. Tim Torrie
  9. 9. Michael Parry
  10. 10. Matthew Shepherd
  11. 11. Kieran Jarvis
  12. 12. Bradley Clark
  13. 13. Laurence Lisher
  14. 14. Cai Davies
  15. 15. Jack Marshall
  16. 16. Jack Coram - DNF