Welwyn Track League 20

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 04 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

293/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rod Kelson Unknown 0

1. Rod Kelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Mills Unknown 0

2. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 10 lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  David Mills Unknown 0

1. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 10 mile - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth AB - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth AB - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - Devil - Results
1.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth AB - 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth BC - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth BC - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC - Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth BC - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC - Points - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Maynard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harry Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Connor Woodford Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth CDE - 4 lap Handicap/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 lap Handicap/Devil - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:03
Senior - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth AB - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth AB - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth AB - 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth BC - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth BC - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth BC - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth CDE - 4 lap Handicap/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:13

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

293/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rod Kelson Unknown 0

1. Rod Kelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Mills Unknown 0

2. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 10 lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  David Mills Unknown 0

1. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 10 mile - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth AB - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth AB - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - Devil - Results
1.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth AB - 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth BC - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth BC - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC - Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth BC - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC - Points - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Maynard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harry Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Connor Woodford Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth CDE - 4 lap Handicap/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 lap Handicap/Devil - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:03
Senior - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth AB - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth AB - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth AB - 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth BC - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth BC - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth BC - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth CDE - 4 lap Handicap/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:13

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk