Event URN:
323969
Start date:
Sun, 6th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 1st Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Matlock CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Mottram
Parkside
Station Road
Darley Dale
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2EQ
01629734996
cj@ormail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Matlock CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 11:20 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 17km / 11m
6 Apr 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
6 Apr 14 10:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 12km / 7m
6 Apr 14 10:20 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth A 17km / 11m

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth C 12km / 7m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:20 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 58km / 36m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
3 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
4 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
5 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
6 Thomas Wood Finished B 0
7 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished B 0
8 Taylor Edwards Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
9 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
10 Kuan Crehan Finished 0
11 Louis Evans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
4 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
5 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
6 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
7 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 3
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 2
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished D 1
4 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
5 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
6 Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Joshua Jackson Finished E 2
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 1
4 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished E 0
5 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
6 Arthur Limb Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
2 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 3
2 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished B 2
3 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
4 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
5 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 1
4 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 0
5 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 10
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 8
3 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 7
4 Matthew Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 6
5 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
6 Stephen Smith Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Wayne Lacey Finished 4th 2
9 Steve Tait Mapperley CC Finished 4th 1
10 Daniel Jackson Matlock CC Finished 4th 1