WoSCA Youth Crits Round 6 (bella 3)

Closed Circuit , Glasgow – Thursday, 03 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D and E.

Part of the West of Scotland youth crit series. 

Event Details

Event URN:

323963

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Park, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry preferred Parking at Bellahouston Sports Centre or on Mosspark Boulevard. Please sign on 30 minutes before your race start at the blue ezy-up at the circuit.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D and E.

Part of the West of Scotland youth crit series. 

Event Details

Event URN:

323963

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Park, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry preferred Parking at Bellahouston Sports Centre or on Mosspark Boulevard. Please sign on 30 minutes before your race start at the blue ezy-up at the circuit.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016