Surrey League Handicap Series #15 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 31 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323956

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dimitri Nicolaides Hotchillee Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Francis Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Dorkings Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Hocking Finished 4th 1

10. Nick Hocking -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ryan Visser CSE Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nicholas Mugridge Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Trott Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Hewitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

34. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jonathan Dobson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nick De Meyer Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Russell Wingfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Adam Meads Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Course This event is only open to Surrey League Members You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323956

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dimitri Nicolaides Hotchillee Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Francis Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Dorkings Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Hocking Finished 4th 1

10. Nick Hocking -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ryan Visser CSE Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nicholas Mugridge Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Trott Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Hewitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

34. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jonathan Dobson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nick De Meyer Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Russell Wingfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Adam Meads Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Course This event is only open to Surrey League Members You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk