Event URN:
323948
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Green Lane
Outwood, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5QP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
South Nutfield Course
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Outwood,
Redhill,
Surrey,
RH1 5QP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 3rd 10
2 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
3 Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
7 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 1
10 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
13 David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
14 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
17 Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
20 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
James Backhouse Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Toby Chapman Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Mosley Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Stuart Read Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Did not finish 4th 0