Event URN:
323947
Start date:
Thu, 19th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Accommodation Road
Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Ottershaw Course
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Longcross,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0EJ

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 10
2 Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
3 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 7
4 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
5 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
6 Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
10 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Philip Shuttleworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
12 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
14 James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Eric Young Finished 3rd 0
19 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
21 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
25 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
29 Graham O'Regan Finished 4th 0
30 Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
31 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Morton VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0