Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #16

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 11 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323473

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B/C/D/E Flying Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E Flying Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 2 up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 2 up TT - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 11/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 11/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E Flying Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 2 up TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323473

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B/C/D/E Flying Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E Flying Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 2 up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 2 up TT - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 11/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 11/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E Flying Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 2 up TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk