Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #11

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 07 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323468

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

CD 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CD 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

E 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

CD 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CD 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

CD 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CD 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 07/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 07/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CD 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CD 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CD 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323468

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

CD 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CD 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

E 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

CD 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CD 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

CD 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CD 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 07/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 07/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CD 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CD 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CD 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk