Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #10

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 30 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323467

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E Keirin - Results
1.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C/D Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Kieran - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

C/D/E 5 Lap Le Man Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Le Man Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 30/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 30/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Kieran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Le Man Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323467

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E Keirin - Results
1.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C/D Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Kieran - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

C/D/E 5 Lap Le Man Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Le Man Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 30/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 30/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Kieran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Le Man Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk