Castle Coombe Cyclo-Cross/Western League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Chippenham – Sunday, 08 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

046/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Revell Unknown 0

2. Lewis Revell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Mason Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  David Barber Unknown N/A 0

5. David Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Chapman Dream Cycling Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Lance Hutchison Royal Albert CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Natalie Moore Unknown 0

10. Natalie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Saunders Unknown 0

1. Jack Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Giddings Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0

11. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Lindsey University of Bristol CC Unknown 0

12. David Lindsey - University of Bristol CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Chapman Unknown N/A 0

14. Tony Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Anthony Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul O'Driscoll Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathan Brunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mike Humphries Unknown 0

24. Mike Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Phillip Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Downes Unknown 0

27. Tom Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Nick Mason Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Hughes Unknown N/A 0

30. Graham Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Butler Unknown 0

31. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andrew Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Denny Unknown N/A 0

34. Graham Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Starsmeare East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Anthony Lake Unknown 0

36. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Richard Elder Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

39. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Danny Holpin Unknown N/A 0

40. Danny Holpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Buckle Unknown N/A 0

41. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Peter Jeans Unknown N/A 0

43. Peter Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

46. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Mark Horton Elgin CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Mark Meadowcroft Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/09 – 10:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

046/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Revell Unknown 0

2. Lewis Revell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Mason Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  David Barber Unknown N/A 0

5. David Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Chapman Dream Cycling Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Lance Hutchison Royal Albert CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Natalie Moore Unknown 0

10. Natalie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Saunders Unknown 0

1. Jack Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Giddings Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0

11. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Lindsey University of Bristol CC Unknown 0

12. David Lindsey - University of Bristol CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Chapman Unknown N/A 0

14. Tony Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Anthony Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul O'Driscoll Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathan Brunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mike Humphries Unknown 0

24. Mike Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Phillip Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Downes Unknown 0

27. Tom Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Nick Mason Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Hughes Unknown N/A 0

30. Graham Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Butler Unknown 0

31. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andrew Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Denny Unknown N/A 0

34. Graham Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Starsmeare East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Anthony Lake Unknown 0

36. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Richard Elder Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

39. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Danny Holpin Unknown N/A 0

40. Danny Holpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Buckle Unknown N/A 0

41. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Peter Jeans Unknown N/A 0

43. Peter Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

46. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Mark Horton Elgin CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Mark Meadowcroft Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/09 – 10:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk