Event URN:
323333
Start date:
Sat, 31st May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RAF Fulbeck
Stragglethorpe Lane, Fulbeck, Lincolnshire, NG32 3JE
( View map )
Series:
Pedalpushers Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 25th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Bourne Whls CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://bournewheelers.wordpress.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Derek Woodworth
derick.woodworth@hibu.com
Cheques payable to:
enter on line at British cycling
Info for Riders:
Please note new venue - Fulbeck, approx 5 miles north of original RAF Barkston Heath venue.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
31 May 14 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
31 May 14 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
31 May 14 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Stragglethorpe Lane,
Fulbeck,
Lincolnshire,
NG32 3JE

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: 2/3/4 Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 12:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: 4th Cat Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 36 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 14:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Finished E 3
2 Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished E 2
3 George Curson Newark Castle CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished E 3
2 Millie Fionda Rutland Rouleur Finished E 2
3 Emily Comben Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 3
2 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished D 2
3 Eleanor Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3
2 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
3 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
2 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
3 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
3 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 3
2 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
3 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 10
2 Sam Burman Team WNT Finished 3rd 8
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
4 Sam Thoy Team Jadan Finished 2nd 6
5 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 5
6 Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
8 Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 2nd 1
10 Julie Bratton Velo Club Flintham Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Webster Trent Valley Road Club Finished 4th 10
2 Robert Fox VC Lincoln Finished 4th 8
3 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 7
4 Simon Avis Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 6
5 Ross Perks VC Long Eaton Finished 4th 5
6 Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
7 Stewart Bates Beeston RC Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 2
9 Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 1
10 Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
2 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
3 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 10
4 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 8
5 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Ross Lamb Mansfield RC Finished 4th 5
7 Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 4
8 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 3
9 Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd 2
10 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 1