Pearce Cycles DH Series 2014 Round 5

MTB DH , Herefordshire – Sunday, 10 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323314

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Kinsham, Nr. Presteigne, Herefordshire, LD8 2HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:02:05:462 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:462
2.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:02:07:415 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:415
3.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:07:993 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:993
4.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:02:09:472 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:472
5.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:11:813 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:813
6.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:13:139 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:13:139
7.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:14:850 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:850
8.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:16:848 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:16:848
9.  Michael Spence Finished Elite 00:02:21:868 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:868

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Elite 00:03:08:576 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:08:576

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:02:08:311 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:311
2.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:11:050 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:050
3.  Sean Smith Finished Expert 00:02:11:065 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:065
4.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:12:157 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:157
5.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:12:474 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:474
6.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:13:860 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:860
7.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:14:140 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:140
8.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:14:191 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:191
9.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:14:580 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:580
10.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:02:15:387 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:387
11.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:17:345 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:345
12.  Jack Chapman Finished Expert 00:02:18:972 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:18:972
13.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:02:19:914 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:914
14.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:20:215 17

14.  Ben Nott -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:20:215
15.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:21:693 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:693
16.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:22:531 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:22:531
17.  Freddie Oxley Finished Senior 00:02:22:839 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:839
18.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:30:831 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:831
19.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:30:970 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:970
20.  Barry Dunstan Finished Expert 00:02:41:930 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:930
21.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:03:43:338 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:43:338
22.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Senior 00:03:44:004 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:004

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:02:52:975 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:52:975
2.  Dave Wills Finished 00:03:13:163 0

2.  Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:163
3.  Michael Giles Finished G/Vet 00:03:14:314 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:14:314

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:02:07:580 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:580
2.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:15:786 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:786
3.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:02:23:002 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:002
4.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:24:264 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:264
5.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:24:564 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:564
6.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:25:660 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:660
7.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:183 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:183
8.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:02:28:900 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:900
9.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:30:734 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:734
10.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Junior 00:02:33:312 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:312
11.  Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:44:563 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:563
12.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:44:593 0

12.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:593
13.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:47:602 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:602
14.  Nick Akers Finished Junior 00:02:51:055 0

14.  Nick Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:51:055
15.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:52:677 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:677
16.  Sam Clixby Finished Junior 00:03:13:287 15

16.  Sam Clixby -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:287
17.  James Spencer Finished 00:03:24:492 0

17.  James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:492

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jack Mills Finished Juvenile 00:02:42:166 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:42:166
2.  Harry Barrett Finished 00:02:45:606 0

2.  Harry Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:606
3.  Joe Bowers Bourne Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:55:620
4.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:03:20:047 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:20:047
5.  Angus Melvin Finished 00:03:29:764 0

5.  Angus Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:764
6.  Finlay Yule Finished Juvenile 00:03:29:856 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:29:856
7.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:355 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:355
8.  Jack Oliver Finished Juvenile 00:04:49:327 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:49:327

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:14:750 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:750
2.  David List Finished Master 00:02:20:981 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:981
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:21:355 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:355
4.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:21:542 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:542
5.  Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:02:22:782 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:782
6.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:02:25:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:631
7.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:02:27:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:738
8.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:29:806 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:29:806
9.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:30:055 0

9.  Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:055
10.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:02:30:114 0

10.  Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:114
11.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:02:31:933 20

11.  Kris Lord -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:31:933
12.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:33:512 0

12.  Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:512
13.  Ben Stead Finished Master 00:02:33:980 18

13.  Ben Stead -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:980
14.  Steven Jones Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:34:156 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:34:156
15.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:34:381 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:34:381
16.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 00:02:37:378 0

16.  Neil Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:378
17.  James Weames Finished Master 00:02:38:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:037
18.  Alun Lewis Newbury RC Finished Master 00:02:38:069 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:069
19.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:02:38:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:350
20.  Matthew Price Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:38:908 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:908
21.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:02:43:089 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:43:089
22.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:43:647 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:647
23.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:44:814 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:814
24.  Chris New Finished 00:02:47:850 0

24.  Chris New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:850
25.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:02:49:364 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:364
26.  James Millward Finished Senior 00:02:50:143 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:143
27.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:02:50:515 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:515
28.  Oliver Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 00:02:51:832 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:832
29.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:52:418 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:52:418
30.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:02:54:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:821
31.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:56:667 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:667
32.  Daniel Draper Finished 00:03:02:367 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:367
33.  Gareth Lake Finished Master 00:03:04:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:356
34.  Christopher Mount Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:20:349 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:349
35.  James Sharp Finished 00:03:25:438 0

35.  James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:438
36.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:44:767 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:767
37.  Paul Whitelegge Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:47:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:47:611

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zac Blackwell Finished Senior 00:02:09:781 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:781
2.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:12:870 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:870
3.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:13:702 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:702
4.  Dan Thomas Finished Senior 00:02:15:606 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:606
5.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 00:02:16:508 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:508
6.  Ben Lord Finished 00:02:18:141 0

6.  Ben Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:141
7.  Bradley Shields Finished Senior 00:02:18:322 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:322
8.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:18:482 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:482
9.  William Swinden Finished 00:02:20:006 0

9.  William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:006
10.  Myles James Finished Senior 00:02:21:558 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:558
11.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:02:23:232 20

11.  Liam Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:232
12.  Sam Bradford Finished Senior 00:02:23:452 0

12.  Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:452
13.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:23:510 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:510
14.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:24:422 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:422
15.  Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A 00:02:24:453 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:453
16.  James Corbett Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:02:24:650 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:650
17.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:02:25:718 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:718
18.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:02:25:787 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:787
19.  Chris Breeze Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
20.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:02:28:288 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:288
21.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:28:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:746
22.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:02:29:521 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:521
23.  Greg Berry Finished N/A 00:02:29:822 8

23.  Greg Berry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:822
24.  Lewis Day Finished 00:02:29:858 0

24.  Lewis Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:858
25.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:02:30:060 0

25.  Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:060
26.  Nick Morris Finished Senior 00:02:30:310 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:310
27.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:02:30:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:670
28.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:02:30:785 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:785
29.  Daniel Partington Finished N/A 00:02:30:882 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:882
30.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:30:933 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:933
31.  Oliver Watson Finished 00:02:31:848 0

31.  Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:848
32.  Charles Owen Finished Senior 00:02:32:115 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:115
33.  Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:02:32:284 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:284
34.  Jonathan Oddy Finished 00:02:33:458 0

34.  Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:458
35.  Callum Brookes Finished 00:02:35:487 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:487
36.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:02:35:592 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:592
37.  Darrel Harris Finished 00:02:35:925 0

37.  Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:925
38.  Ollie Lynch Finished Senior 00:02:36:601 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:601
39.  Peter Crookes Finished Senior 00:02:36:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:638
40.  Ryan Cain Finished Senior 00:02:37:026 0

40.  Ryan Cain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:026
41.  Simon Dobson Finished N/A 00:02:37:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:034
42.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:37:864 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:864
43.  Rob Escott Finished 00:02:39:880 0

43.  Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:880
44.  James Lavery Finished 00:02:41:038 0

44.  James Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:038
45.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:43:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:017
46.  Alex Field Finished Senior 00:02:43:231 0

46.  Alex Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:231
47.  Benjamin Mottershead Finished Senior 00:02:44:653 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:653
48.  Tom England Finished 00:02:46:149 0

48.  Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:149
49.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:02:46:272 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:272
50.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:02:46:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:316
51.  Jonathan Walsh Finished Senior 00:02:46:416 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:416
52.  Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:47:696 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:696
53.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:02:50:095 0

53.  Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:095
54.  Damon Jones Finished 00:02:51:003 0

54.  Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:003
55.  Daniel Parsons Finished 00:02:55:408 0

55.  Daniel Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:408
56.  Mark Bellamy Finished 00:02:56:630 0

56.  Mark Bellamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:630
57.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:58:574 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:574
58.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:02:59:529 0

58.  Jim Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:529
59.  Christopher Sharpe London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:03:01:616 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:616
60.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:03:01:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:888
61.  Charlie Wright Finished 00:03:04:397 0

61.  Charlie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:397
62.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:03:05:531 0

62.  Finn Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:531
63.  Tom Mumby Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:03:05:618 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:618
64.  Neil Mcfarlane Finished 00:03:10:778 0

64.  Neil Mcfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:778
65.  Matt Loughlin Finished 00:03:12:225 0

65.  Matt Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:225
66.  Matt Barnfield Finished 00:03:12:453 0

66.  Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:453
67.  Jamie Corsby Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior 00:03:19:105 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:105
68.  George Stuttard Finished 00:03:23:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:175
69.  Paul Whittall Finished 00:03:25:063 0

69.  Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:063
70.  Rik Francis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:30:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:885
71.  Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:40:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:351
72.  Oliver West Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 00:04:01:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:611
73.  Christopher Crellin Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:04:43:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:43:932
74.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:05:02:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:02:674

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:03:27:011 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:011
2.  Sarah Staples One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:03:59:981 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:981

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:30:827 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:30:827
2.  Jason Hicken Finished 00:02:32:722 0

2.  Jason Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:722
3.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:02:37:165 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:165
4.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:37:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:755
5.  Paul Warnock Finished Veteran 00:02:40:004 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:40:004
6.  Niall Ingram Finished N/A 00:02:42:621 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:621
7.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:44:231 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:231
8.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:46:448 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:448
9.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:02:46:823 0

9.  Kristian Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:823
10.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:02:49:172 22

10.  Ian Walker -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:49:172
11.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 00:02:49:331 0

11.  Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:331
12.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 00:02:53:520 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:520
13.  Darren Wilson Finished 00:02:53:842 0

13.  Darren Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:842
14.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:57:168 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:168
15.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:03:00:882 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:882
16.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:03:02:571 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:571
17.  Neil Kemp Finished Veteran 00:03:04:140 14

17.  Neil Kemp -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:140
18.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:03:04:184 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:184
19.  Mark Fradgley Finished 00:03:09:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:244
20.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:03:12:796 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:796
21.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:17:051 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:17:051
22.  Adrian Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:03:17:977 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:977
23.  Simon Baldwin Finished 00:03:18:308 0

23.  Simon Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:308
24.  Eamon Lawless Finished 00:03:21:916 0

24.  Eamon Lawless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:916
25.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:23:957 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:23:957
26.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:04:26:061 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:26:061
27.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:04:35:604 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:35:604

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:41:973 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:973

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:15:193 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:193
2.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:19:633 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:633
3.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:19:745 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:745
4.  Tom Davies Finished N/A 00:02:23:423 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:423
5.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:25:157 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:157
6.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:02:29:598 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:598
7.  Sam Bickford Finished 00:02:29:882 0

7.  Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:882
8.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:31:439 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:439
9.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:32:448 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:448
10.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:02:32:485 22

10.  Nat Nott -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:485
11.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Youth 00:02:35:758 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:758
12.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:41:554 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:554
13.  George Goodyear Finished 00:02:44:162 0

13.  George Goodyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:162
14.  Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:02:44:438 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:438
15.  Geraint Breeze Finished N/A 00:02:46:981 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:981
16.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:51:238 15

16.  Jay Little -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:238
17.  Seth Barrett Finished Youth 00:02:56:298 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:298
18.  Keiron Jones Finished 00:02:57:307 0

18.  Keiron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:307
19.  Arran Jones Finished 00:04:40:379 0

19.  Arran Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:379

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:05:16:372 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:16:372

About the Event

Info for Riders

Training Saturday before race 10am-4pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323314

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Kinsham, Nr. Presteigne, Herefordshire, LD8 2HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:02:05:462 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:462
2.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:02:07:415 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:415
3.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:07:993 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:993
4.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:02:09:472 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:472
5.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:11:813 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:813
6.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:13:139 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:13:139
7.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:14:850 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:850
8.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:16:848 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:16:848
9.  Michael Spence Finished Elite 00:02:21:868 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:868

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Elite 00:03:08:576 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:08:576

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:02:08:311 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:311
2.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:11:050 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:050
3.  Sean Smith Finished Expert 00:02:11:065 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:065
4.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:12:157 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:157
5.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:12:474 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:474
6.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:13:860 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:860
7.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:14:140 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:140
8.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:14:191 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:191
9.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:14:580 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:580
10.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:02:15:387 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:387
11.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:17:345 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:345
12.  Jack Chapman Finished Expert 00:02:18:972 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:18:972
13.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:02:19:914 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:914
14.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:20:215 17

14.  Ben Nott -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:20:215
15.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:21:693 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:693
16.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:22:531 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:22:531
17.  Freddie Oxley Finished Senior 00:02:22:839 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:839
18.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:30:831 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:831
19.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:30:970 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:970
20.  Barry Dunstan Finished Expert 00:02:41:930 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:930
21.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:03:43:338 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:43:338
22.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Senior 00:03:44:004 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:004

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:02:52:975 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:52:975
2.  Dave Wills Finished 00:03:13:163 0

2.  Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:163
3.  Michael Giles Finished G/Vet 00:03:14:314 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:14:314

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:02:07:580 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:580
2.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:15:786 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:786
3.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:02:23:002 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:002
4.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:24:264 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:264
5.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:24:564 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:564
6.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:25:660 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:660
7.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:183 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:183
8.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:02:28:900 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:900
9.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:30:734 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:734
10.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Junior 00:02:33:312 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:312
11.  Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:44:563 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:563
12.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:44:593 0

12.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:593
13.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:47:602 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:602
14.  Nick Akers Finished Junior 00:02:51:055 0

14.  Nick Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:51:055
15.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:52:677 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:677
16.  Sam Clixby Finished Junior 00:03:13:287 15

16.  Sam Clixby -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:287
17.  James Spencer Finished 00:03:24:492 0

17.  James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:492

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jack Mills Finished Juvenile 00:02:42:166 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:42:166
2.  Harry Barrett Finished 00:02:45:606 0

2.  Harry Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:606
3.  Joe Bowers Bourne Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:55:620
4.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:03:20:047 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:20:047
5.  Angus Melvin Finished 00:03:29:764 0

5.  Angus Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:764
6.  Finlay Yule Finished Juvenile 00:03:29:856 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:29:856
7.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:355 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:355
8.  Jack Oliver Finished Juvenile 00:04:49:327 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:49:327

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:14:750 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:750
2.  David List Finished Master 00:02:20:981 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:981
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:21:355 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:355
4.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:21:542 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:542
5.  Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:02:22:782 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:782
6.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:02:25:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:631
7.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:02:27:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:738
8.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:29:806 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:29:806
9.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:30:055 0

9.  Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:055
10.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:02:30:114 0

10.  Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:114
11.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:02:31:933 20

11.  Kris Lord -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:31:933
12.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:33:512 0

12.  Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:512
13.  Ben Stead Finished Master 00:02:33:980 18

13.  Ben Stead -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:980
14.  Steven Jones Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:34:156 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:34:156
15.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:34:381 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:34:381
16.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 00:02:37:378 0

16.  Neil Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:378
17.  James Weames Finished Master 00:02:38:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:037
18.  Alun Lewis Newbury RC Finished Master 00:02:38:069 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:069
19.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:02:38:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:350
20.  Matthew Price Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:38:908 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:908
21.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:02:43:089 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:43:089
22.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:43:647 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:647
23.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:44:814 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:814
24.  Chris New Finished 00:02:47:850 0

24.  Chris New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:850
25.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:02:49:364 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:364
26.  James Millward Finished Senior 00:02:50:143 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:143
27.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:02:50:515 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:515
28.  Oliver Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 00:02:51:832 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:832
29.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:52:418 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:52:418
30.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:02:54:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:821
31.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:56:667 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:667
32.  Daniel Draper Finished 00:03:02:367 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:367
33.  Gareth Lake Finished Master 00:03:04:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:356
34.  Christopher Mount Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:20:349 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:349
35.  James Sharp Finished 00:03:25:438 0

35.  James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:438
36.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:44:767 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:767
37.  Paul Whitelegge Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:47:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:47:611

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zac Blackwell Finished Senior 00:02:09:781 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:781
2.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:12:870 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:870
3.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:13:702 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:702
4.  Dan Thomas Finished Senior 00:02:15:606 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:606
5.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 00:02:16:508 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:508
6.  Ben Lord Finished 00:02:18:141 0

6.  Ben Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:141
7.  Bradley Shields Finished Senior 00:02:18:322 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:322
8.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:18:482 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:482
9.  William Swinden Finished 00:02:20:006 0

9.  William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:006
10.  Myles James Finished Senior 00:02:21:558 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:558
11.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:02:23:232 20

11.  Liam Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:232
12.  Sam Bradford Finished Senior 00:02:23:452 0

12.  Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:452
13.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:23:510 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:510
14.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:24:422 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:422
15.  Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A 00:02:24:453 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:453
16.  James Corbett Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:02:24:650 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:650
17.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:02:25:718 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:718
18.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:02:25:787 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:787
19.  Chris Breeze Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
20.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:02:28:288 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:288
21.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:28:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:746
22.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:02:29:521 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:521
23.  Greg Berry Finished N/A 00:02:29:822 8

23.  Greg Berry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:822
24.  Lewis Day Finished 00:02:29:858 0

24.  Lewis Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:858
25.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:02:30:060 0

25.  Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:060
26.  Nick Morris Finished Senior 00:02:30:310 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:310
27.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:02:30:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:670
28.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:02:30:785 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:785
29.  Daniel Partington Finished N/A 00:02:30:882 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:882
30.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:30:933 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:933
31.  Oliver Watson Finished 00:02:31:848 0

31.  Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:848
32.  Charles Owen Finished Senior 00:02:32:115 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:115
33.  Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:02:32:284 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:284
34.  Jonathan Oddy Finished 00:02:33:458 0

34.  Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:458
35.  Callum Brookes Finished 00:02:35:487 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:487
36.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:02:35:592 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:592
37.  Darrel Harris Finished 00:02:35:925 0

37.  Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:925
38.  Ollie Lynch Finished Senior 00:02:36:601 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:601
39.  Peter Crookes Finished Senior 00:02:36:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:638
40.  Ryan Cain Finished Senior 00:02:37:026 0

40.  Ryan Cain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:026
41.  Simon Dobson Finished N/A 00:02:37:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:034
42.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:37:864 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:864
43.  Rob Escott Finished 00:02:39:880 0

43.  Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:880
44.  James Lavery Finished 00:02:41:038 0

44.  James Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:038
45.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:43:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:017
46.  Alex Field Finished Senior 00:02:43:231 0

46.  Alex Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:231
47.  Benjamin Mottershead Finished Senior 00:02:44:653 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:653
48.  Tom England Finished 00:02:46:149 0

48.  Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:149
49.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:02:46:272 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:272
50.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:02:46:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:316
51.  Jonathan Walsh Finished Senior 00:02:46:416 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:416
52.  Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:47:696 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:696
53.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:02:50:095 0

53.  Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:095
54.  Damon Jones Finished 00:02:51:003 0

54.  Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:003
55.  Daniel Parsons Finished 00:02:55:408 0

55.  Daniel Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:408
56.  Mark Bellamy Finished 00:02:56:630 0

56.  Mark Bellamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:630
57.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:58:574 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:574
58.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:02:59:529 0

58.  Jim Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:529
59.  Christopher Sharpe London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:03:01:616 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:616
60.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:03:01:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:888
61.  Charlie Wright Finished 00:03:04:397 0

61.  Charlie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:397
62.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:03:05:531 0

62.  Finn Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:531
63.  Tom Mumby Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:03:05:618 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:618
64.  Neil Mcfarlane Finished 00:03:10:778 0

64.  Neil Mcfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:778
65.  Matt Loughlin Finished 00:03:12:225 0

65.  Matt Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:225
66.  Matt Barnfield Finished 00:03:12:453 0

66.  Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:453
67.  Jamie Corsby Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior 00:03:19:105 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:105
68.  George Stuttard Finished 00:03:23:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:175
69.  Paul Whittall Finished 00:03:25:063 0

69.  Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:063
70.  Rik Francis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:30:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:885
71.  Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:40:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:351
72.  Oliver West Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 00:04:01:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:611
73.  Christopher Crellin Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:04:43:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:43:932
74.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:05:02:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:02:674

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:03:27:011 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:011
2.  Sarah Staples One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:03:59:981 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:981

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:30:827 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:30:827
2.  Jason Hicken Finished 00:02:32:722 0

2.  Jason Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:722
3.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:02:37:165 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:165
4.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:37:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:755
5.  Paul Warnock Finished Veteran 00:02:40:004 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:40:004
6.  Niall Ingram Finished N/A 00:02:42:621 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:621
7.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:44:231 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:231
8.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:46:448 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:448
9.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:02:46:823 0

9.  Kristian Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:823
10.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:02:49:172 22

10.  Ian Walker -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:49:172
11.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 00:02:49:331 0

11.  Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:331
12.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 00:02:53:520 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:520
13.  Darren Wilson Finished 00:02:53:842 0

13.  Darren Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:842
14.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:57:168 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:168
15.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:03:00:882 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:882
16.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:03:02:571 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:571
17.  Neil Kemp Finished Veteran 00:03:04:140 14

17.  Neil Kemp -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:140
18.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:03:04:184 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:184
19.  Mark Fradgley Finished 00:03:09:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:244
20.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:03:12:796 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:796
21.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:17:051 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:17:051
22.  Adrian Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:03:17:977 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:977
23.  Simon Baldwin Finished 00:03:18:308 0

23.  Simon Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:308
24.  Eamon Lawless Finished 00:03:21:916 0

24.  Eamon Lawless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:916
25.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:23:957 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:23:957
26.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:04:26:061 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:26:061
27.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:04:35:604 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:35:604

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:41:973 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:973

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:15:193 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:193
2.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:19:633 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:633
3.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:19:745 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:745
4.  Tom Davies Finished N/A 00:02:23:423 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:423
5.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:25:157 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:157
6.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:02:29:598 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:598
7.  Sam Bickford Finished 00:02:29:882 0

7.  Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:882
8.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:31:439 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:439
9.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:32:448 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:448
10.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:02:32:485 22

10.  Nat Nott -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:485
11.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Youth 00:02:35:758 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:758
12.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:41:554 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:554
13.  George Goodyear Finished 00:02:44:162 0

13.  George Goodyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:162
14.  Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:02:44:438 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:438
15.  Geraint Breeze Finished N/A 00:02:46:981 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:981
16.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:51:238 15

16.  Jay Little -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:238
17.  Seth Barrett Finished Youth 00:02:56:298 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:298
18.  Keiron Jones Finished 00:02:57:307 0

18.  Keiron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:307
19.  Arran Jones Finished 00:04:40:379 0

19.  Arran Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:379

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:05:16:372 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:16:372

About the Event

Info for Riders

Training Saturday before race 10am-4pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 10/08/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk