Pearce Cycles DH Series 2014 Round 4

MTB DH , Shropshire – Sunday, 06 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323313

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bringewood, Shropshire, SY8 2JQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:21:767 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:767
2.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:22:620 50

2. Robert Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:620
3.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:02:25:125 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:125
4.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:25:178 40

4. James Hughes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:178
5.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:25:802 36

5. David Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:802
6.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:28:030 32

6. Grant Boyce -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:28:030
7.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:28:434 28

7. Owain James -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:28:434
8.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:30:174 26

8. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:174
9.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:02:30:284 24

9. Ben Deakin -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:284

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:02:54:993 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:993

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:23:539 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:539
2.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:23:659 50

2. Ben Lovell -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:659
3.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:24:265 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:265
4.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:26:566 40

4. Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:26:566
5.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:27:140 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:27:140
6.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:27:677 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:677
7.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:28:280 28

7. Jack Graham -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:280
8.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:28:493 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:493
9.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:28:797 24

9. Edward Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:797
10.  Jack Chapman Finished Expert 00:02:29:589 22

10. Jack Chapman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:589
11.  Sean Smith Finished Expert 00:02:29:646 20

11. Sean Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:646
12.  Sam Marzetti Finished Expert 00:02:30:331 19

12. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:331
13.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:30:540 18

13. Jake Hancock -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:540
14.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:30:796 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:796
15.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:30:823 16

15. Simon Parsons -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:823
16.  Barry Dunstan Finished Expert 00:02:30:897 15

16. Barry Dunstan -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:897
17.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:32:110 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:110
18.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:32:645 13

18. Micky Boswell -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:645
19.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:33:487 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:33:487
20.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Senior 00:02:34:762 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:762
21.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:35:803 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:803
22.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:38:877 9

22. Michael Straw -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:877
23.  Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:39:144 8

23. Leo Housman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:144
24.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:02:39:835 7

24. Jason Morgan -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:835

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:02:54:975 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:54:975
2.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:03:04:218 0

2. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:218
3.  Michael Giles Finished G/Vet 00:03:13:718 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:13:718
4.  Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 00:03:49:119 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:49:119

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:02:20:393 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:393
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:02:21:731 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:731
3.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:26:335 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:335
4.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:26:345 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:345
5.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:31:071 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:31:071
6.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:02:33:747 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:747
7.  Reuben Kouidri Finished Junior 00:02:37:155 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:155
8.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:319
9.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:38:649 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:649
10.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:39:381 0

10. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:381
11.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Junior 00:02:39:804 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:39:804
12.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:02:40:538 0

12. James Patrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:538
13.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:02:40:739 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:739
14.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:41:327 17

14. Jack Perry -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:41:327
15.  Harry Turner Finished 00:02:41:713 0

15. Harry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:713
16.  Sam Clixby Finished Junior 00:02:43:566 15

16. Sam Clixby -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:566
17.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:49:237 14

17. Bradley Eve -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:237
18.  James Good Finished 00:02:54:731 0

18. James Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:731
19.  Jake Tanner Finished 00:02:55:046 0

19. Jake Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:046
20.  Daniel Clayton Finished 00:02:56:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:161
21.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:02:449 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:449
22.  Nick Akers Finished Junior 00:03:05:407 0

22. Nick Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:407
23.  Jay Priestley Finished Junior 00:03:25:405 8

23. Jay Priestley -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:25:405

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lucy Bulkeley Finished Senior 00:03:53:957 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:957

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Harry Barrett Finished 00:02:46:892 0

1. Harry Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:892
2.  Riley Scott Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:571 50

2. Riley Scott -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:571
3.  Jack Mills Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:994 45

3. Jack Mills -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:994
4.  Joe Bower Finished 00:02:54:251 0

4. Joe Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:251
5.  Finlay Yule Finished Juvenile 00:02:56:111 36

5. Finlay Yule -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:56:111
6.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:03:07:368 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:07:368
7.  Morgan Millard Finished Juvenile 00:03:28:533 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:28:533
8.  Jack Oliver Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:256 26

8. Jack Oliver -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:256

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:26:629 60

1. David List -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:629
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:27:013 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:013
3.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:27:447 45

3. Craig Taylor -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:447
4.  Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:02:30:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:955
5.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:31:022 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:31:022
6.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:31:922 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:31:922
7.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:32:235 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:32:235
8.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:32:610 26

8. Neil White -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:32:610
9.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:02:36:135 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:135
10.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:02:37:063 0

10. Anton Colombo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:063
11.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:02:38:343 0

11. Peter Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:343
12.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:38:949 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:949
13.  Andrew Green Finished Master 00:02:39:691 0

13. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:39:691
14.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:40:495 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:495
15.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:41:067 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:41:067
16.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:02:41:513 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:41:513
17.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:42:133 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:133
18.  Oliver Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 00:02:42:443 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:443
19.  Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:02:43:941 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:941
20.  Robert Hughes Finished Master 00:02:44:285 11

20. Robert Hughes -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:285
21.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:02:44:437 10

21. Daniel Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:437
22.  David Burnham Finished 00:02:44:862 0

22. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:862
23.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:44:916 0

23. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:916
24.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:45:165 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:165
25.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:02:45:473 0

25. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:473
26.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:02:46:278 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:278
27.  Chris New Finished 00:02:46:843 0

27. Chris New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:843
28.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:47:173 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:173
29.  Graham Moore Finished N/A 00:02:47:390 0

29. Graham Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:390
30.  Thomas Wade Finished N/A 00:02:49:541 0

30. Thomas Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:541
31.  Chris Wright Finished Master 00:02:49:935 0

31. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:935
32.  Nicholas Hands Finished 00:02:50:650 0

32. Nicholas Hands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:650
33.  David Carter Finished Master 00:02:51:459 0

33. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:459
34.  Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:02:51:561 0

34. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:561
35.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:02:52:333 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:333
36.  Tom Bache Finished 00:02:53:433 0

36. Tom Bache -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:433
37.  Andrew Old Finished 00:02:59:273 0

37. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:273
38.  Andy Durie Finished 00:03:02:162 0

38. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:162
39.  James Sharp Finished 00:03:03:096 0

39. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:096
40.  Tom Kirby Finished N/A 00:03:05:836 0

40. Tom Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:836
41.  Daniel Draper Finished 00:03:06:418 0

41. Daniel Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:418
42.  Danny Brooks Finished Master 00:03:09:567 0

42. Danny Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:567
43.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:03:13:628 0

43. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:628
44.  Kris Benson Lancashire RC Finished N/A 00:03:18:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:033
45.  Alex Wood Lancashire RC Finished 00:03:20:491 0

45. Alex Wood - Lancashire RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:491
46.  Fraser Bowie Finished 00:04:18:703 0

46. Fraser Bowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:703

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Myles James Finished Senior 00:02:28:997 60

1. Myles James -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:997
2.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:29:273 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:273
3.  Zac Blackwell Finished Senior 00:02:29:356 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:356
4.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:29:922 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:922
5.  Toby Down Finished Senior 00:02:29:957 36

5. Toby Down -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:957
6.  Oliver Watson Finished 00:02:30:100 0

6. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:100
7.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:30:308 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:308
8.  Bradley Shields Finished Senior 00:02:30:727 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:727
9.  Peter Crookes Finished Senior 00:02:31:378 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:378
10.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:31:632 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:632
11.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:31:769 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:769
12.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:32:515 19

12. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:515
13.  Liam Wilkes Finished 00:02:32:674 0

13. Liam Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:674
14.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:33:691 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:691
15.  Dan Thomas Finished Senior 00:02:33:734 16

15. Dan Thomas -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:734
16.  Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:02:33:770 15

16. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:770
17.  Andrew Martin Finished 00:02:34:080 0

17. Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:080
18.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:02:34:559 13

18. Liam Jones -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:559
19.  Damon Jones Finished 00:02:34:614 0

19. Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:614
20.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:35:249 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:249
21.  SAm Bradford Finished Senior 00:02:35:496 0

21. SAm Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:496
22.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:35:565 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:565
23.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:02:35:850 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:850
24.  Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:36:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:072
25.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Senior 00:02:36:415 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:415
26.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:36:689 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:689
27.  William Swinden Finished 00:02:36:852 0

27. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:852
28.  Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A 00:02:37:504 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:504
29.  Jonathan Oddy Finished 00:02:38:166 0

29. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:166
30.  Grenville Parker Finished Senior 00:02:38:309 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:309
31.  Tom Whitehead Finished 00:02:39:021 0

31. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:021
32.  Nick Morris Finished Senior 00:02:39:623 0

32. Nick Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:39:623
33.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:02:40:167 0

33. Kieran Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:167
34.  Harry Ives www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:40:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:413
35.  Ryan Cain Finished Senior 00:02:40:726 0

35. Ryan Cain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:726
36.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:02:41:435 0

36. Jim Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:435
37.  Ian Churchill Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:41:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:480
38.  James Corbett Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:02:41:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:931
39.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:02:42:090 0

39. James Goodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:090
40.  Ryan Williams Finished 00:02:43:460 0

40. Ryan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:460
41.  Jonathan Walsh Finished Senior 00:02:43:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:473
42.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:02:43:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:475
43.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:43:936 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:936
44.  George Stuttard Finished 00:02:44:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:077
45.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:44:205 0

45. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:205
46.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:02:44:403 0

46. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:403
47.  Philip Martin Finished 00:02:45:240 0

47. Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:240
48.  Rob Escott Finished 00:02:45:522 0

48. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:522
49.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:45:529 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:529
50.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:45:644 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:644
51.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:02:45:795 0

51. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:795
52.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:02:46:991 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:991
53.  Neil Mcfarlane Finished 00:02:47:204 0

53. Neil Mcfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:204
54.  Lewis Patterson Finished 00:02:47:527 0

54. Lewis Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:527
55.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:02:48:087 0

55. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:087
56.  William Brignal Finished Senior 00:02:48:309 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:309
57.  Daniel Whittingham Finished 00:02:48:518 0

57. Daniel Whittingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:518
58.  Alex Field Finished Senior 00:02:49:007 0

58. Alex Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:007
59.  Chris Henson Finished 00:02:49:136 0

59. Chris Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:136
60.  Christopher Sharpe London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:02:49:326 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:326
61.  Andrew Wilson Finished 00:02:49:373 0

61. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:373
62.  Benjamin Mottershead Finished Senior 00:02:49:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:430
63.  Callum Brookes Finished 00:02:50:006 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:006
64.  Alec Paton Finished 00:02:50:118 0

64. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:118
65.  Jack Reynolds Finished 00:02:50:187 0

65. Jack Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:187
66.  Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:52:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:057
67.  Jamie Corsby Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior 00:02:52:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:073
68.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:52:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:168
69.  Jayden Waddington Finished Junior 00:02:52:562 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:562
70.  Charlie Wright Finished 00:02:52:646 0

70. Charlie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:646
71.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:54:156 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:54:156
72.  Mick Seal Finished 00:02:54:576 0

72. Mick Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:576
73.  Dominic Henry Finished 00:02:54:945 0

73. Dominic Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:945
74.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:54:961 0

74. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:961
75.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:55:762 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:762
76.  Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:55:972 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:55:972
77.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:00:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:160
78.  Rik Francis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:01:813 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:813
79.  Paul Whittall Finished 00:03:09:563 0

79. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:563
80.  Matt Barnfield Finished 00:03:09:697 0

80. Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:697
81.  Andrew Hart Finished 00:03:10:790 0

81. Andrew Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:790
82.  Ryan Goldsmith Finished Senior 00:03:13:165 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:165
83.  Andy Harrison Finished 00:03:48:347 0

83. Andy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:347

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:03:07:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:489
2.  Ami Grindley Finished Senior 00:03:11:307 0

2. Ami Grindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:307
3.  Sarah Staples One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:03:19:987 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:987

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:38:618 60

1. John Cobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:38:618
2.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:39:577 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:39:577
3.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:02:44:137 0

3. Kristian Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:137
4.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:02:44:318 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:44:318
5.  Niall Ingram Finished N/A 00:02:44:682 36

5. Niall Ingram -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:682
6.  Darren Wilson Finished 00:02:48:394 0

6. Darren Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:394
7.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:02:48:712 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:48:712
8.  Paul Warnock Finished Veteran 00:02:48:879 26

8. Paul Warnock -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:48:879
9.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:50:084 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:50:084
10.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:52:280 22

10. Lee Handley -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:52:280
11.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:02:53:174 20

11. Ian Walker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:174
12.  Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 00:02:54:504 19

12. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:504
13.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:56:468 0

13. Lee Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:468
14.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:02:57:070 17

14. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:070
15.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:57:769 16

15. John Boothman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:769
16.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:03:04:544 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:544
17.  James House Finished N/A 00:03:06:160 0

17. James House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:160
18.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:14:239 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:14:239
19.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:03:15:233 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:233
20.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:03:33:000 11

20. Russell Evans -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:000
21.  Nicholas Price Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:37:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:223
22.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:05:34:468 0

22. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:34:468

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:18:201 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:201

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:26:592 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:592
2.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:30:192 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:192
3.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:31:572 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:572
4.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:31:997 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:997
5.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:38:299 36

5. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:299
6.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:38:537 32

6. Tom Davies -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:537
7.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:02:38:762 28

7. Nat Nott -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:762
8.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Youth 00:02:41:669 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:669
9.  John Salisbury Finished Youth 00:02:43:557 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:557
10.  Seth Barrett Finished Youth 00:02:44:992 22

10. Seth Barrett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:992
11.  George Goodyear Finished 00:02:45:368 0

11. George Goodyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:368
12.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:45:382 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:382
13.  Arran Jones Finished 00:02:45:887 0

13. Arran Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:887
14.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:45:919 17

14. Jay Little -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:919
15.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:46:609 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:609
16.  Sam Bickford Finished 00:02:47:915 0

16. Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:915
17.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:02:48:995 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:48:995
18.  Geraint Breeze Finished Youth 00:02:52:151 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:151
19.  Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:02:54:197 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:197
20.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:02:56:809 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:809
21.  Ryan Gwilliam Finished Youth 00:02:57:555 10

21. Ryan Gwilliam -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:555
22.  Harry Collins Finished Youth 00:03:00:605 9

22. Harry Collins -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:605
23.  Luke Griffiths Finished Youth 00:03:02:973 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:973

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:03:58:277 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:277

About the Event

Info for Riders

Training Saturday before race 10am-4pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323313

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bringewood, Shropshire, SY8 2JQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:21:767 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:767
2.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:22:620 50

2. Robert Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:620
3.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:02:25:125 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:125
4.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:25:178 40

4. James Hughes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:178
5.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:25:802 36

5. David Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:802
6.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:28:030 32

6. Grant Boyce -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:28:030
7.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:28:434 28

7. Owain James -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:28:434
8.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:30:174 26

8. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:174
9.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:02:30:284 24

9. Ben Deakin -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:284

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:02:54:993 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:993

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:23:539 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:539
2.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:23:659 50

2. Ben Lovell -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:659
3.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:24:265 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:265
4.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:26:566 40

4. Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:26:566
5.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:27:140 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:27:140
6.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:27:677 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:677
7.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:28:280 28

7. Jack Graham -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:280
8.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:28:493 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:493
9.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:28:797 24

9. Edward Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:797
10.  Jack Chapman Finished Expert 00:02:29:589 22

10. Jack Chapman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:589
11.  Sean Smith Finished Expert 00:02:29:646 20

11. Sean Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:646
12.  Sam Marzetti Finished Expert 00:02:30:331 19

12. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:331
13.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:30:540 18

13. Jake Hancock -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:540
14.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:30:796 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:796
15.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:30:823 16

15. Simon Parsons -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:823
16.  Barry Dunstan Finished Expert 00:02:30:897 15

16. Barry Dunstan -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:897
17.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:32:110 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:110
18.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:32:645 13

18. Micky Boswell -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:645
19.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:33:487 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:33:487
20.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Senior 00:02:34:762 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:762
21.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:35:803 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:803
22.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:38:877 9

22. Michael Straw -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:877
23.  Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:39:144 8

23. Leo Housman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:144
24.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:02:39:835 7

24. Jason Morgan -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:835

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:02:54:975 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:54:975
2.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:03:04:218 0

2. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:218
3.  Michael Giles Finished G/Vet 00:03:13:718 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:13:718
4.  Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 00:03:49:119 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:49:119

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:02:20:393 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:393
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:02:21:731 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:731
3.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:26:335 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:335
4.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:26:345 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:345
5.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:31:071 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:31:071
6.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:02:33:747 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:747
7.  Reuben Kouidri Finished Junior 00:02:37:155 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:155
8.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:319
9.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:38:649 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:649
10.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:39:381 0

10. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:381
11.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Junior 00:02:39:804 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:39:804
12.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:02:40:538 0

12. James Patrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:538
13.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:02:40:739 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:739
14.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:41:327 17

14. Jack Perry -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:41:327
15.  Harry Turner Finished 00:02:41:713 0

15. Harry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:713
16.  Sam Clixby Finished Junior 00:02:43:566 15

16. Sam Clixby -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:566
17.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:49:237 14

17. Bradley Eve -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:237
18.  James Good Finished 00:02:54:731 0

18. James Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:731
19.  Jake Tanner Finished 00:02:55:046 0

19. Jake Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:046
20.  Daniel Clayton Finished 00:02:56:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:161
21.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:02:449 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:449
22.  Nick Akers Finished Junior 00:03:05:407 0

22. Nick Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:407
23.  Jay Priestley Finished Junior 00:03:25:405 8

23. Jay Priestley -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:25:405

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lucy Bulkeley Finished Senior 00:03:53:957 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:957

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Harry Barrett Finished 00:02:46:892 0

1. Harry Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:892
2.  Riley Scott Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:571 50

2. Riley Scott -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:571
3.  Jack Mills Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:994 45

3. Jack Mills -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:994
4.  Joe Bower Finished 00:02:54:251 0

4. Joe Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:251
5.  Finlay Yule Finished Juvenile 00:02:56:111 36

5. Finlay Yule -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:56:111
6.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:03:07:368 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:07:368
7.  Morgan Millard Finished Juvenile 00:03:28:533 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:28:533
8.  Jack Oliver Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:256 26

8. Jack Oliver -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:256

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:26:629 60

1. David List -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:629
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:27:013 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:013
3.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:27:447 45

3. Craig Taylor -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:447
4.  Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:02:30:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:955
5.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:31:022 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:31:022
6.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:31:922 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:31:922
7.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:32:235 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:32:235
8.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:32:610 26

8. Neil White -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:32:610
9.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:02:36:135 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:135
10.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:02:37:063 0

10. Anton Colombo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:063
11.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:02:38:343 0

11. Peter Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:343
12.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:38:949 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:949
13.  Andrew Green Finished Master 00:02:39:691 0

13. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:39:691
14.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:40:495 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:495
15.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:41:067 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:41:067
16.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:02:41:513 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:41:513
17.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:42:133 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:133
18.  Oliver Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 00:02:42:443 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:443
19.  Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:02:43:941 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:941
20.  Robert Hughes Finished Master 00:02:44:285 11

20. Robert Hughes -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:285
21.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:02:44:437 10

21. Daniel Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:437
22.  David Burnham Finished 00:02:44:862 0

22. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:862
23.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:44:916 0

23. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:916
24.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:45:165 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:165
25.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:02:45:473 0

25. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:473
26.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:02:46:278 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:278
27.  Chris New Finished 00:02:46:843 0

27. Chris New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:843
28.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:47:173 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:173
29.  Graham Moore Finished N/A 00:02:47:390 0

29. Graham Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:390
30.  Thomas Wade Finished N/A 00:02:49:541 0

30. Thomas Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:541
31.  Chris Wright Finished Master 00:02:49:935 0

31. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:935
32.  Nicholas Hands Finished 00:02:50:650 0

32. Nicholas Hands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:650
33.  David Carter Finished Master 00:02:51:459 0

33. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:459
34.  Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:02:51:561 0

34. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:561
35.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:02:52:333 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:333
36.  Tom Bache Finished 00:02:53:433 0

36. Tom Bache -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:433
37.  Andrew Old Finished 00:02:59:273 0

37. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:273
38.  Andy Durie Finished 00:03:02:162 0

38. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:162
39.  James Sharp Finished 00:03:03:096 0

39. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:096
40.  Tom Kirby Finished N/A 00:03:05:836 0

40. Tom Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:836
41.  Daniel Draper Finished 00:03:06:418 0

41. Daniel Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:418
42.  Danny Brooks Finished Master 00:03:09:567 0

42. Danny Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:567
43.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:03:13:628 0

43. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:628
44.  Kris Benson Lancashire RC Finished N/A 00:03:18:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:033
45.  Alex Wood Lancashire RC Finished 00:03:20:491 0

45. Alex Wood - Lancashire RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:491
46.  Fraser Bowie Finished 00:04:18:703 0

46. Fraser Bowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:703

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Myles James Finished Senior 00:02:28:997 60

1. Myles James -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:997
2.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:29:273 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:273
3.  Zac Blackwell Finished Senior 00:02:29:356 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:356
4.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:29:922 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:922
5.  Toby Down Finished Senior 00:02:29:957 36

5. Toby Down -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:957
6.  Oliver Watson Finished 00:02:30:100 0

6. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:100
7.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:30:308 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:308
8.  Bradley Shields Finished Senior 00:02:30:727 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:727
9.  Peter Crookes Finished Senior 00:02:31:378 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:378
10.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:31:632 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:632
11.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:31:769 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:769
12.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:32:515 19

12. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:515
13.  Liam Wilkes Finished 00:02:32:674 0

13. Liam Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:674
14.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:33:691 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:691
15.  Dan Thomas Finished Senior 00:02:33:734 16

15. Dan Thomas -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:734
16.  Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:02:33:770 15

16. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:770
17.  Andrew Martin Finished 00:02:34:080 0

17. Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:080
18.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:02:34:559 13

18. Liam Jones -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:559
19.  Damon Jones Finished 00:02:34:614 0

19. Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:614
20.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:35:249 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:249
21.  SAm Bradford Finished Senior 00:02:35:496 0

21. SAm Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:496
22.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:35:565 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:565
23.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:02:35:850 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:850
24.  Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:36:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:072
25.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Senior 00:02:36:415 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:415
26.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:36:689 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:689
27.  William Swinden Finished 00:02:36:852 0

27. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:852
28.  Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A 00:02:37:504 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:504
29.  Jonathan Oddy Finished 00:02:38:166 0

29. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:166
30.  Grenville Parker Finished Senior 00:02:38:309 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:309
31.  Tom Whitehead Finished 00:02:39:021 0

31. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:021
32.  Nick Morris Finished Senior 00:02:39:623 0

32. Nick Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:39:623
33.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:02:40:167 0

33. Kieran Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:167
34.  Harry Ives www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:40:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:413
35.  Ryan Cain Finished Senior 00:02:40:726 0

35. Ryan Cain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:726
36.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:02:41:435 0

36. Jim Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:435
37.  Ian Churchill Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:41:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:480
38.  James Corbett Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:02:41:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:931
39.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:02:42:090 0

39. James Goodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:090
40.  Ryan Williams Finished 00:02:43:460 0

40. Ryan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:460
41.  Jonathan Walsh Finished Senior 00:02:43:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:473
42.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:02:43:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:475
43.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:43:936 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:936
44.  George Stuttard Finished 00:02:44:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:077
45.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:44:205 0

45. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:205
46.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:02:44:403 0

46. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:403
47.  Philip Martin Finished 00:02:45:240 0

47. Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:240
48.  Rob Escott Finished 00:02:45:522 0

48. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:522
49.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:45:529 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:529
50.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:45:644 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:644
51.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:02:45:795 0

51. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:795
52.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:02:46:991 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:991
53.  Neil Mcfarlane Finished 00:02:47:204 0

53. Neil Mcfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:204
54.  Lewis Patterson Finished 00:02:47:527 0

54. Lewis Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:527
55.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:02:48:087 0

55. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:087
56.  William Brignal Finished Senior 00:02:48:309 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:309
57.  Daniel Whittingham Finished 00:02:48:518 0

57. Daniel Whittingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:518
58.  Alex Field Finished Senior 00:02:49:007 0

58. Alex Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:007
59.  Chris Henson Finished 00:02:49:136 0

59. Chris Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:136
60.  Christopher Sharpe London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:02:49:326 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:326
61.  Andrew Wilson Finished 00:02:49:373 0

61. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:373
62.  Benjamin Mottershead Finished Senior 00:02:49:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:430
63.  Callum Brookes Finished 00:02:50:006 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:006
64.  Alec Paton Finished 00:02:50:118 0

64. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:118
65.  Jack Reynolds Finished 00:02:50:187 0

65. Jack Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:187
66.  Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:52:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:057
67.  Jamie Corsby Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior 00:02:52:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:073
68.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:52:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:168
69.  Jayden Waddington Finished Junior 00:02:52:562 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:562
70.  Charlie Wright Finished 00:02:52:646 0

70. Charlie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:646
71.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:54:156 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:54:156
72.  Mick Seal Finished 00:02:54:576 0

72. Mick Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:576
73.  Dominic Henry Finished 00:02:54:945 0

73. Dominic Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:945
74.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:54:961 0

74. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:961
75.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:55:762 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:762
76.  Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:55:972 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:55:972
77.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:00:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:160
78.  Rik Francis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:01:813 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:813
79.  Paul Whittall Finished 00:03:09:563 0

79. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:563
80.  Matt Barnfield Finished 00:03:09:697 0

80. Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:697
81.  Andrew Hart Finished 00:03:10:790 0

81. Andrew Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:790
82.  Ryan Goldsmith Finished Senior 00:03:13:165 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:165
83.  Andy Harrison Finished 00:03:48:347 0

83. Andy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:347

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:03:07:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:489
2.  Ami Grindley Finished Senior 00:03:11:307 0

2. Ami Grindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:307
3.  Sarah Staples One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:03:19:987 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:987

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:38:618 60

1. John Cobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:38:618
2.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:39:577 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:39:577
3.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:02:44:137 0

3. Kristian Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:137
4.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:02:44:318 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:44:318
5.  Niall Ingram Finished N/A 00:02:44:682 36

5. Niall Ingram -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:682
6.  Darren Wilson Finished 00:02:48:394 0

6. Darren Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:394
7.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:02:48:712 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:48:712
8.  Paul Warnock Finished Veteran 00:02:48:879 26

8. Paul Warnock -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:48:879
9.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:50:084 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:50:084
10.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:52:280 22

10. Lee Handley -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:52:280
11.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:02:53:174 20

11. Ian Walker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:174
12.  Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 00:02:54:504 19

12. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:504
13.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:56:468 0

13. Lee Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:468
14.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:02:57:070 17

14. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:070
15.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:57:769 16

15. John Boothman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:769
16.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:03:04:544 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:544
17.  James House Finished N/A 00:03:06:160 0

17. James House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:160
18.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:14:239 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:14:239
19.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:03:15:233 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:233
20.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:03:33:000 11

20. Russell Evans -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:000
21.  Nicholas Price Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:37:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:223
22.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:05:34:468 0

22. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:34:468

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:18:201 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:201

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:26:592 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:592
2.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:30:192 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:192
3.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:31:572 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:572
4.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:31:997 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:997
5.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:38:299 36

5. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:299
6.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:38:537 32

6. Tom Davies -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:537
7.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:02:38:762 28

7. Nat Nott -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:762
8.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Youth 00:02:41:669 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:669
9.  John Salisbury Finished Youth 00:02:43:557 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:557
10.  Seth Barrett Finished Youth 00:02:44:992 22

10. Seth Barrett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:992
11.  George Goodyear Finished 00:02:45:368 0

11. George Goodyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:368
12.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:45:382 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:382
13.  Arran Jones Finished 00:02:45:887 0

13. Arran Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:887
14.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:45:919 17

14. Jay Little -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:919
15.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:46:609 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:609
16.  Sam Bickford Finished 00:02:47:915 0

16. Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:915
17.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:02:48:995 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:48:995
18.  Geraint Breeze Finished Youth 00:02:52:151 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:151
19.  Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:02:54:197 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:197
20.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:02:56:809 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:809
21.  Ryan Gwilliam Finished Youth 00:02:57:555 10

21. Ryan Gwilliam -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:555
22.  Harry Collins Finished Youth 00:03:00:605 9

22. Harry Collins -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:605
23.  Luke Griffiths Finished Youth 00:03:02:973 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:973

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:03:58:277 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:277

About the Event

Info for Riders

Training Saturday before race 10am-4pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/14 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 06/07/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk