Black Run Race

MTB DH – Sunday, 27 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323309

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Elite 00:01:27:970 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:970
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:01:28:090 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:090
3.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:28:500 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:500
4.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:30:190 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:190
5.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:32:330 26

5. Ben Deakin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:330

Hard Tail 12+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hard Tail 12+ - Results
1.  Clifford Perkins Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:01:53:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:100
2.  Ben Roberts Finished 00:01:53:470 0

2. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:470
3.  Scott Cordy Finished 00:02:05:030 0

3. Scott Cordy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:030
4.  John Wright Finished 00:02:50:540 0

4. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:540

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:30:430 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:430
2.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:01:42:870 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:870
3.  scott robinson Finished 00:01:44:290 0

3. scott robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:290
4.  Matthew Cooper Finished N/A 00:01:44:740 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:740
5.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:48:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:000
6.  Toby Elliott Finished 00:01:53:700 0

6. Toby Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:700
7.  Owen Gronow Finished 00:01:54:000 0

7. Owen Gronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:000
8.  Dylan Thornton Finished Junior 00:01:54:760 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:760
9.  Alex Gann Finished Junior 00:01:57:820 0

9. Alex Gann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:820
10.  Danny Dudley Finished 00:02:02:630 0

10. Danny Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:630
11.  Aaron Mavin Finished 00:03:22:290 0

11. Aaron Mavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:290
--- Arthur Cotterell Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Dominic Mallett Did not start --- 0

11. Dominic Mallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenille

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenille - Results
1.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:570 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:570
2.  Charles Griffith Finished 00:01:55:490 0

2. Charles Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:490
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:290 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:290
4.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:02:13:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:590
5.  Ed Bowden Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:810 23

5. Ed Bowden -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:810
6.  Jake Kennedy Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:100
7.  Fin Stockings Finished 00:02:23:730 0

7. Fin Stockings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:730
--- Sam Forster Did not start --- 0

7. Sam Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Ladies 12+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 12+ - Results
1.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:02:52:300 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:300
--- Kimberly Stevens Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:01:35:320 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:320
2.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:36:410 0

2. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:410
3.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:01:37:520 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:520
4.  Neil White Finished Master 00:01:37:980 26

4. Neil White -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:980
5.  Brad Hale Finished Master 00:01:39:310 23

5. Brad Hale -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:310
6.  David Sibley Finished Master 00:01:40:880 20

6. David Sibley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:880
7.  David Burnham Finished 00:01:43:400 0

7. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:400
8.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Master 00:01:44:200 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:44:200
9.  Ben Roberts Finished 00:01:44:340 0

9. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:340
10.  brad vaughan Finished 00:01:45:320 0

10. brad vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:320
11.  Michael Cowland Finished Master 00:01:47:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:890
12.  Chris Borham Finished 00:01:49:660 0

12. Chris Borham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:660
13.  Paul Bowyer Finished 00:01:50:650 0

13. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:650
14.  Daniel Kelly Finished 00:01:51:820 0

14. Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:820
15.  Matthew Roe Finished 00:01:51:880 0

15. Matthew Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:880
16.  matthew hall Finished 00:01:52:400 0

16. matthew hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:400
17.  gareth newman Finished 00:01:52:460 0

17. gareth newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:460
18.  Linden Farrow Finished 00:01:56:410 0

18. Linden Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:410
19.  James Carn Finished 00:01:58:380 0

19. James Carn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:380
20.  Kevin Moreland Finished Master 00:01:58:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:58:450
21.  Paul Walsh Finished 00:01:58:980 0

21. Paul Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:980
22.  Phil Maltby Finished 00:01:59:150 0

22. Phil Maltby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:150
23.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:02:01:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:020
24.  Bradley Davies Finished 00:02:01:500 0

24. Bradley Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:500
25.  Martin Bampini Finished N/A 00:02:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:000
26.  Dave Alexander Finished 00:02:02:290 0

26. Dave Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:290
27.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:02:04:180 0

27. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:180
28.  John Buckley Finished N/A 00:02:04:370 0

28. John Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:370
29.  clint hannibal Finished 00:02:05:730 0

29. clint hannibal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:730
30.  Mark Parry Finished 00:02:08:600 0

30. Mark Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:600
31.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:02:09:840 0

31. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:840
32.  ben jeakins Finished 00:02:10:760 0

32. ben jeakins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:760
33.  Steve Wright Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:02:17:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:740
34.  Sam (mas) Finished 00:02:28:120 0

34. Sam (mas) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:120
35.  Rasmus Sprenk Finished 00:02:29:940 0

35. Rasmus Sprenk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:940
--- Diego Di Napoli Schwalbe UK Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Nichols Did not start --- 0

35. Cameron Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Steve Nutt Did not start --- 0

35. Steve Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Palfreyman Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michal Wator Did not start --- 0

35. Michal Wator -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Hammond Finished Senior 00:01:36:280 0

1. Ross Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:280
2.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:01:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:000
3.  James Stapleton Finished 00:01:37:170 0

3. James Stapleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:170
4.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:01:37:220 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:220
5.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:37:710 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:710
6.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:01:38:330 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:330
7.  Liam Saint Finished N/A 00:01:38:500 0

7. Liam Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:500
8.  Sean Topping Finished 00:01:39:830 0

8. Sean Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:830
9.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:40:140 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:140
10.  Benjamin Joyce Finished 00:01:41:270 0

10. Benjamin Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:270
11.  Harry Moore Finished Senior 00:01:43:880 10

11. Harry Moore -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:880
12.  Harry Ives www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:44:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:660
13.  Paul Wallis Finished 00:01:45:680 0

13. Paul Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:680
14.  Charlie Wright Finished Senior 00:01:46:380 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:380
15.  Will Alderton Finished 00:01:46:680 0

15. Will Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:680
16.  Toby Allison Finished Senior 00:01:47:260 0

16. Toby Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:260
17.  Brandon Kelly Finished 00:01:47:300 0

17. Brandon Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:300
18.  John Rutterford Finished 00:01:47:690 0

18. John Rutterford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:690
19.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 00:01:47:970 2

19. Reece Lintott -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:970
20.  Casey Dare Finished 00:01:48:170 0

20. Casey Dare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:170
21.  Mark Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:48:380 0

21. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:380
22.  Thomas Puxley Finished Senior 00:01:48:620 0

22. Thomas Puxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:620
23.  Laurence Anderson Finished 00:01:48:960 0

23. Laurence Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:960
24.  george bales Finished 00:01:49:980 0

24. george bales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:980
25.  Anthony Martin Finished Senior 00:01:50:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:750
26.  paul yates Finished 00:01:51:090 0

26. paul yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:090
27.  Justin Towle Finished 00:01:52:490 0

27. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:490
28.  Neil Mcfarlane Finished 00:01:53:100 0

28. Neil Mcfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:100
29.  Robbie Devery Finished 00:01:53:200 0

29. Robbie Devery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:200
30.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Senior 00:01:53:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:730
31.  Nick Thorpe Finished Senior 00:01:54:900 0

31. Nick Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:900
32.  Martin Daniells Finished 00:01:55:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:860
33.  David Page-starr Finished 00:01:56:400 0

33. David Page-starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:400
34.  Glen Robinson Finished N/A 00:01:58:980 0

34. Glen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:980
35.  Tom Walton Finished 00:01:59:230 0

35. Tom Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:230
36.  Jack Consterdine Finished Senior 00:01:59:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:980
37.  Seb Mind Finished 00:02:00:290 0

37. Seb Mind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:290
38.  Brodie Gardias Finished N/A 00:02:01:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:650
39.  Sean Lewis Finished 00:02:02:410 0

39. Sean Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:410
40.  Michael Rees Finished 00:02:02:490 0

40. Michael Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:490
41.  James Dunbar Finished 00:02:02:810 0

41. James Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:810
42.  George White Finished 00:02:04:240 0

42. George White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:240
43.  Jamie Morrison Finished 00:02:05:160 0

43. Jamie Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:160
44.  Clifford Perkins Finished 00:02:05:700 0

44. Clifford Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:700
45.  joseph (moses) staker Finished 00:02:06:990 0

45. joseph (moses) staker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:990
46.  Jordan Tester Finished Senior 00:02:09:690 0

46. Jordan Tester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:690
47.  daniel paxton Finished 00:02:10:580 0

47. daniel paxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:580
48.  Callum (sen) Finished 00:02:12:420 0

48. Callum (sen) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:420
49.  Ben Brown Finished 00:02:33:880 0

49. Ben Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:880
--- Christopher Cockrill Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Nick Cornwell Did not start --- 0

49. Nick Cornwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jamie Corsby Colchester Stars CSC Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Warren Field Did not start --- 0

49. Warren Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tim Fox Did not start --- 0

49. Tim Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Andy Harrison Did not start --- 0

49. Andy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Hart Did not start --- 0

49. Ian Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Prince Did not start --- 0

49. Ben Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Rootes Did not start Senior --- 0

49. Daniel Rootes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Marcus Shipley Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Trevor Watson Did not start --- 0

49. Trevor Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:44:840 40

1. Peter Little -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:840
2.  Ian Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:01:48:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:48:000
3.  Stuart Chittenden Finished Master 00:01:48:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:780
4.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:51:640 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:640
5.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:01:54:280 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:54:280
6.  Bizzie Camba Finished 00:01:54:410 0

6. Bizzie Camba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:410
7.  Graeme Landau Finished Veteran 00:01:56:080 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:56:080
8.  Cristian Tomlinson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:58:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:790
9.  Graham Goodyear East Hants MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:59:100 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:59:100
10.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:02:02:810 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:810
11.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:02:04:310 14

11. Alex Lawler -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:04:310
12.  Dudley Forsyth Finished G/Vet 00:02:05:360 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:05:360
13.  Andrew Murphy Bikeactive.com Finished N/A 00:02:33:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:760
--- Paul Evans Did not start --- 0

13. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:01:37:620 40

1. Tom Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:620
2.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:42:970 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:970
3.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:01:44:260 30

3. Jack Miller -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:260
4.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:01:46:820 26

4. Jay Little -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:820
5.  Ollie Hamilton-Fox Finished Youth 00:01:48:930 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:930
6.  ed belcher Finished 00:01:52:010 0

6. ed belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:010
7.  Chris Lambton Finished 00:01:52:390 0

7. Chris Lambton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:390
8.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:01:58:770 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:770
9.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:01:59:260 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:260
10.  Cameron Burton Finished 00:02:03:190 0

10. Cameron Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:190
11.  Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:02:07:020 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:020
12.  Tom Dawson Finished 00:02:10:150 0

12. Tom Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:150
13.  Freddie Peck Finished 00:02:10:470 0

13. Freddie Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:470
14.  Felix Freebairn Finished Youth 00:02:13:300 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:300
15.  James Morrison Finished 00:02:17:880 0

15. James Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:880
16.  Jamie Palfreyman Finished 00:02:18:260 0

16. Jamie Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:260
17.  James Bridgland Finished N/A 00:02:22:760 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:760
18.  Emilio Trillo Finished 00:02:32:290 0

18. Emilio Trillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:290
--- Ben Hindle Did not start Youth --- 0

18. Ben Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Peck Did not start --- 0

18. Jack Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Westray Did not finish Youth --- 0

18. James Westray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race will be limited to 300 riders. Car Parking will be in the field opposite (£1 per vehicle) There are NO camping facilities.

The Races

Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B,  | Expert
Hard Tail 12+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B,  | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenille Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Ladies 12+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323309

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Elite 00:01:27:970 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:970
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:01:28:090 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:090
3.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:28:500 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:500
4.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:30:190 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:190
5.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:32:330 26

5. Ben Deakin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:330

Hard Tail 12+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hard Tail 12+ - Results
1.  Clifford Perkins Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:01:53:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:100
2.  Ben Roberts Finished 00:01:53:470 0

2. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:470
3.  Scott Cordy Finished 00:02:05:030 0

3. Scott Cordy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:030
4.  John Wright Finished 00:02:50:540 0

4. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:540

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:30:430 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:430
2.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:01:42:870 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:870
3.  scott robinson Finished 00:01:44:290 0

3. scott robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:290
4.  Matthew Cooper Finished N/A 00:01:44:740 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:740
5.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:48:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:000
6.  Toby Elliott Finished 00:01:53:700 0

6. Toby Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:700
7.  Owen Gronow Finished 00:01:54:000 0

7. Owen Gronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:000
8.  Dylan Thornton Finished Junior 00:01:54:760 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:760
9.  Alex Gann Finished Junior 00:01:57:820 0

9. Alex Gann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:820
10.  Danny Dudley Finished 00:02:02:630 0

10. Danny Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:630
11.  Aaron Mavin Finished 00:03:22:290 0

11. Aaron Mavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:290
--- Arthur Cotterell Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Dominic Mallett Did not start --- 0

11. Dominic Mallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenille

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenille - Results
1.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:570 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:570
2.  Charles Griffith Finished 00:01:55:490 0

2. Charles Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:490
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:290 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:290
4.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:02:13:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:590
5.  Ed Bowden Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:810 23

5. Ed Bowden -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:810
6.  Jake Kennedy Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:100
7.  Fin Stockings Finished 00:02:23:730 0

7. Fin Stockings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:730
--- Sam Forster Did not start --- 0

7. Sam Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Ladies 12+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 12+ - Results
1.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:02:52:300 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:300
--- Kimberly Stevens Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:01:35:320 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:320
2.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:36:410 0

2. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:410
3.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:01:37:520 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:520
4.  Neil White Finished Master 00:01:37:980 26

4. Neil White -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:980
5.  Brad Hale Finished Master 00:01:39:310 23

5. Brad Hale -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:310
6.  David Sibley Finished Master 00:01:40:880 20

6. David Sibley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:880
7.  David Burnham Finished 00:01:43:400 0

7. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:400
8.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Master 00:01:44:200 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:44:200
9.  Ben Roberts Finished 00:01:44:340 0

9. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:340
10.  brad vaughan Finished 00:01:45:320 0

10. brad vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:320
11.  Michael Cowland Finished Master 00:01:47:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:890
12.  Chris Borham Finished 00:01:49:660 0

12. Chris Borham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:660
13.  Paul Bowyer Finished 00:01:50:650 0

13. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:650
14.  Daniel Kelly Finished 00:01:51:820 0

14. Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:820
15.  Matthew Roe Finished 00:01:51:880 0

15. Matthew Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:880
16.  matthew hall Finished 00:01:52:400 0

16. matthew hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:400
17.  gareth newman Finished 00:01:52:460 0

17. gareth newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:460
18.  Linden Farrow Finished 00:01:56:410 0

18. Linden Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:410
19.  James Carn Finished 00:01:58:380 0

19. James Carn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:380
20.  Kevin Moreland Finished Master 00:01:58:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:58:450
21.  Paul Walsh Finished 00:01:58:980 0

21. Paul Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:980
22.  Phil Maltby Finished 00:01:59:150 0

22. Phil Maltby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:150
23.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:02:01:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:020
24.  Bradley Davies Finished 00:02:01:500 0

24. Bradley Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:500
25.  Martin Bampini Finished N/A 00:02:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:000
26.  Dave Alexander Finished 00:02:02:290 0

26. Dave Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:290
27.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:02:04:180 0

27. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:180
28.  John Buckley Finished N/A 00:02:04:370 0

28. John Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:370
29.  clint hannibal Finished 00:02:05:730 0

29. clint hannibal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:730
30.  Mark Parry Finished 00:02:08:600 0

30. Mark Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:600
31.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:02:09:840 0

31. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:840
32.  ben jeakins Finished 00:02:10:760 0

32. ben jeakins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:760
33.  Steve Wright Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:02:17:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:740
34.  Sam (mas) Finished 00:02:28:120 0

34. Sam (mas) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:120
35.  Rasmus Sprenk Finished 00:02:29:940 0

35. Rasmus Sprenk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:940
--- Diego Di Napoli Schwalbe UK Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Nichols Did not start --- 0

35. Cameron Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Steve Nutt Did not start --- 0

35. Steve Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Palfreyman Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michal Wator Did not start --- 0

35. Michal Wator -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Hammond Finished Senior 00:01:36:280 0

1. Ross Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:280
2.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:01:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:000
3.  James Stapleton Finished 00:01:37:170 0

3. James Stapleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:170
4.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:01:37:220 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:220
5.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:37:710 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:710
6.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:01:38:330 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:330
7.  Liam Saint Finished N/A 00:01:38:500 0

7. Liam Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:500
8.  Sean Topping Finished 00:01:39:830 0

8. Sean Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:830
9.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:40:140 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:140
10.  Benjamin Joyce Finished 00:01:41:270 0

10. Benjamin Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:270
11.  Harry Moore Finished Senior 00:01:43:880 10

11. Harry Moore -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:880
12.  Harry Ives www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:44:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:660
13.  Paul Wallis Finished 00:01:45:680 0

13. Paul Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:680
14.  Charlie Wright Finished Senior 00:01:46:380 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:380
15.  Will Alderton Finished 00:01:46:680 0

15. Will Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:680
16.  Toby Allison Finished Senior 00:01:47:260 0

16. Toby Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:260
17.  Brandon Kelly Finished 00:01:47:300 0

17. Brandon Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:300
18.  John Rutterford Finished 00:01:47:690 0

18. John Rutterford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:690
19.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 00:01:47:970 2

19. Reece Lintott -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:970
20.  Casey Dare Finished 00:01:48:170 0

20. Casey Dare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:170
21.  Mark Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:48:380 0

21. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:380
22.  Thomas Puxley Finished Senior 00:01:48:620 0

22. Thomas Puxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:620
23.  Laurence Anderson Finished 00:01:48:960 0

23. Laurence Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:960
24.  george bales Finished 00:01:49:980 0

24. george bales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:980
25.  Anthony Martin Finished Senior 00:01:50:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:750
26.  paul yates Finished 00:01:51:090 0

26. paul yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:090
27.  Justin Towle Finished 00:01:52:490 0

27. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:490
28.  Neil Mcfarlane Finished 00:01:53:100 0

28. Neil Mcfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:100
29.  Robbie Devery Finished 00:01:53:200 0

29. Robbie Devery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:200
30.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Senior 00:01:53:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:730
31.  Nick Thorpe Finished Senior 00:01:54:900 0

31. Nick Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:900
32.  Martin Daniells Finished 00:01:55:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:860
33.  David Page-starr Finished 00:01:56:400 0

33. David Page-starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:400
34.  Glen Robinson Finished N/A 00:01:58:980 0

34. Glen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:980
35.  Tom Walton Finished 00:01:59:230 0

35. Tom Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:230
36.  Jack Consterdine Finished Senior 00:01:59:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:980
37.  Seb Mind Finished 00:02:00:290 0

37. Seb Mind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:290
38.  Brodie Gardias Finished N/A 00:02:01:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:650
39.  Sean Lewis Finished 00:02:02:410 0

39. Sean Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:410
40.  Michael Rees Finished 00:02:02:490 0

40. Michael Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:490
41.  James Dunbar Finished 00:02:02:810 0

41. James Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:810
42.  George White Finished 00:02:04:240 0

42. George White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:240
43.  Jamie Morrison Finished 00:02:05:160 0

43. Jamie Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:160
44.  Clifford Perkins Finished 00:02:05:700 0

44. Clifford Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:700
45.  joseph (moses) staker Finished 00:02:06:990 0

45. joseph (moses) staker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:990
46.  Jordan Tester Finished Senior 00:02:09:690 0

46. Jordan Tester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:690
47.  daniel paxton Finished 00:02:10:580 0

47. daniel paxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:580
48.  Callum (sen) Finished 00:02:12:420 0

48. Callum (sen) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:420
49.  Ben Brown Finished 00:02:33:880 0

49. Ben Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:880
--- Christopher Cockrill Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Nick Cornwell Did not start --- 0

49. Nick Cornwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jamie Corsby Colchester Stars CSC Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Warren Field Did not start --- 0

49. Warren Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tim Fox Did not start --- 0

49. Tim Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Andy Harrison Did not start --- 0

49. Andy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Hart Did not start --- 0

49. Ian Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Prince Did not start --- 0

49. Ben Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Rootes Did not start Senior --- 0

49. Daniel Rootes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Marcus Shipley Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Trevor Watson Did not start --- 0

49. Trevor Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:44:840 40

1. Peter Little -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:840
2.  Ian Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:01:48:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:48:000
3.  Stuart Chittenden Finished Master 00:01:48:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:780
4.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:51:640 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:640
5.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:01:54:280 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:54:280
6.  Bizzie Camba Finished 00:01:54:410 0

6. Bizzie Camba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:410
7.  Graeme Landau Finished Veteran 00:01:56:080 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:56:080
8.  Cristian Tomlinson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:58:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:790
9.  Graham Goodyear East Hants MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:59:100 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:59:100
10.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:02:02:810 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:810
11.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:02:04:310 14

11. Alex Lawler -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:04:310
12.  Dudley Forsyth Finished G/Vet 00:02:05:360 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:05:360
13.  Andrew Murphy Bikeactive.com Finished N/A 00:02:33:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:760
--- Paul Evans Did not start --- 0

13. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:01:37:620 40

1. Tom Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:620
2.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:42:970 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:970
3.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:01:44:260 30

3. Jack Miller -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:260
4.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:01:46:820 26

4. Jay Little -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:820
5.  Ollie Hamilton-Fox Finished Youth 00:01:48:930 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:930
6.  ed belcher Finished 00:01:52:010 0

6. ed belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:010
7.  Chris Lambton Finished 00:01:52:390 0

7. Chris Lambton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:390
8.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:01:58:770 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:770
9.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:01:59:260 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:260
10.  Cameron Burton Finished 00:02:03:190 0

10. Cameron Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:190
11.  Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:02:07:020 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:020
12.  Tom Dawson Finished 00:02:10:150 0

12. Tom Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:150
13.  Freddie Peck Finished 00:02:10:470 0

13. Freddie Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:470
14.  Felix Freebairn Finished Youth 00:02:13:300 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:300
15.  James Morrison Finished 00:02:17:880 0

15. James Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:880
16.  Jamie Palfreyman Finished 00:02:18:260 0

16. Jamie Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:260
17.  James Bridgland Finished N/A 00:02:22:760 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:760
18.  Emilio Trillo Finished 00:02:32:290 0

18. Emilio Trillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:290
--- Ben Hindle Did not start Youth --- 0

18. Ben Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Peck Did not start --- 0

18. Jack Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Westray Did not finish Youth --- 0

18. James Westray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race will be limited to 300 riders. Car Parking will be in the field opposite (£1 per vehicle) There are NO camping facilities.

The Races

Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B,  | Expert
Hard Tail 12+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B,  | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenille Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Ladies 12+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 27/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk