2014 Midlands Mtb Series Round 7 - Presented by Bridgnorth CC

MTB XC , Bridgnorth – Sunday, 31 Aug 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

323170

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dudmarston Wood, Quatford, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6QJ
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Event Overview

Bridgnorth CC have been hard at work crafting a top course at a brand new venue to provide a fitting conclusion to the 2014 series. This is the series finale - miss it, miss out!

Online entry is available at xcracer.com

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
31/08/14 11:30 Elite Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
31/08/14 14:30 Elite Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert ---
31/08/14 14:30 Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Go-Race Female Go-MTB --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Go-Race Male Go-MTB --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Grand Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---
31/08/14 11:30 Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
31/08/14 14:30 Junior Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
31/08/14 09:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
31/08/14 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
31/08/14 14:30 Masters Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins
31/08/14 14:30 Open Male Go-MTB --- Senior 01 hr 15 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Sport Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
31/08/14 14:30 Sport Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Super Vet Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
31/08/14 09:00 Under 10 Male Go-MTB None N/A ---
31/08/14 09:00 Under 10 Female Go-MTB None N/A ---
31/08/14 09:00 Under 13 Male Go-MTB None N/A ---
31/08/14 09:00 Under 13 Female Go-MTB None N/A 20 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
31/08/14 09:00 Youth Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
31/08/14 09:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Junior Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
31/08/14 11:30 Masters Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Elite Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Elite Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Elite Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr 45 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Expert Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Expert Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Expert Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Go-Race Female
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Go-Race Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Go-Race Male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Go-Race Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Grand Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Grand Veteran Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Junior Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 09:00
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 09:00
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Masters Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Masters Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Open Male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 14:30 Go-MTB Senior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Open Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Sport Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Sport Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Sport Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr 20 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Super Vet Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Super Vet Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Under 10 Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 10 Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 09:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 10 Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 10 Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 09:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 13 Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 13 Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 09:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 13 Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 13 Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 09:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Veteran Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Veteran Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Youth Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 09:00
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Youth Male
Sun 31/08/14 - 09:00
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Junior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Junior Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Masters Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Race Masters Female
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:25:06:000 60
2 Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:26:45:000 50
3 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:29:13:000 45
4 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:31:52:000 40

Race Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:44:35:000 60
2 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:44:39:000 50
3 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:45:04:000 45

Race Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Vanessa Harding Finished Expert 01:36:12:000 60
--- Hollie Bettles Did not finish Expert 00:24:15:000 0

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:31:47:000 60
2 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:33:30:000 50
3 Oliver Cox Finished Expert 01:34:19:000 45
4 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:35:23:000 40
5 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:37:40:000 36
6 Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 01:40:21:000 32
7 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:41:56:000 28
8 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:44:53:000 26
9 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:51:41:000 24
--- Matthew Humpage Islabikes Did not finish Expert 00:18:39:000 0

Race Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Vikki Jones Finished 00:54:03:000 0
2 Sadie Adlridge Finished 01:15:16:000 0

Race Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Cam Watkins Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:43:30:000 0
2 Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:44:55:000 0
3 James Lawrie Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:45:07:000 0
4 Chris Rogers Finished 00:45:32:000 0
5 Jon Rogers Finished 00:46:31:000 0
6 Jez Stephenson Finished 00:48:16:000 0
7 Chris Edwards Finished 00:49:01:000 0
8 Ben Crook Finished 00:50:50:000 0
9 Ed Matysiak Finished 00:51:49:000 0
10 Robert Harriman Finished 00:53:45:000 0
11 Stefan Graham Finished 00:59:33:000 0
12 Jared Robinson Finished N/A 01:02:54:000 0
13 Josh Hill Finished 01:07:23:000 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Barthem Finished 01:15:22:000 0
2 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:19:28:000 50

Race Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:23:01:000 60
2 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:24:29:000 50
3 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 01:25:15:000 45
4 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:25:30:000 40
5 Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 01:25:33:000 36
6 Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 01:27:03:000 32
7 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 01:27:08:000 28
8 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:31:49:000 26
9 David Jones Finished 01:44:19:000 0
10 Dave Power Finished 01:47:52:000 0
11 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:21:28:000 20
Show More

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 01:12:03:000 60
2 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:14:06:000 50
3 Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 01:17:42:000 45
4 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:22:36:000 40
--- Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not finish Junior 00:18:15:000 0

Race Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:44:55:000 60
2 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:47:57:000 50

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:44:000 60
2 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:42:00:000 50
3 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:43:43:000 45
4 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:43:54:000 40
5 Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:15:000 36
6 Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 00:54:15:000 32
7 William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 01:00:45:000 28

Race Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 01:35:49:000 60
2 Campbell Walsh Finished 01:36:03:000 0
3 Rob Grimes Finished N/A 01:37:52:000 0
4 Steven Chapman Clee Cycles Finished Master 01:41:55:000 40
5 Stephen Darlington Stourbridge Velo Finished Sport 01:58:30:000 0

Race Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tom Harnden Finished 01:02:26:000 0
2 Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 01:05:51:000 0
3 Matt Bailey Finished 01:06:17:000 0
4 David Stacey Finished 01:08:06:000 0
5 Dave Hiatt Run & Ride Finished 01:08:55:000 0
6 Allem Edwards Finished 01:11:20:000 0

Race Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Helen Wainwright Finished 01:12:41:000 0

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 John Johnson Stratford CC Finished N/A 01:17:50:000 0
2 Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:54:000 50
3 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:20:40:000 45
4 Lee Finch Gloucester City CC Finished Sport 01:21:05:000 40
5 Dave Saunders Finished Sport 01:21:20:000 36
6 Paul Aston Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Sport 01:21:45:000 0
7 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:22:36:000 28
8 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:22:40:000 26
9 Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Master 01:23:11:000 0
10 Lee Hutchinson Finished Sport 01:23:13:000 22
11 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:24:02:000 20
12 Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:25:00:000 19
13 Lee West Finished Sport 01:25:52:000 18
14 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Sport 01:25:55:000 17
15 Jed Friskney 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:30:04:000 16
16 Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 01:30:20:000 0
17 Matt Rodgers Cambridge University CC Finished Sport 01:31:24:000 0
18 David Smith Run & Ride Finished Sport 01:32:49:000 13
19 Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 01:34:47:000 0
20 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 01:35:45:000 11
21 Matt Pearce Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:35:53:000 0
22 Robin Havill Finished 01:39:59:000 0
23 Ethan Hicks Finished 01:51:15:000 0
24 David Alvey Finished 01:35:34:000 0
25 Jake Garbett Finished 01:47:22:000 0
Show More

Race Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 01:40:08:000 60

Race Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bob Handen Finished 00:07:51:000 0
2 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:08:19:000 0
3 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:08:27:000 0
4 Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:10:10:000 0
5 Jacob Crook Finished 00:11:36:000 0
6 Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 00:14:59:000 0
7 Tom Bristow Finished 00:15:09:000 0
8 Casper Reynolds Finished 00:15:43:000 0

Race Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:48:000 0
2 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:10:41:000 0
3 Emily Rolinson Finished 00:14:06:000 0

Race Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Aidan Lawrence Finished 00:13:24:000 0
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:13:36:000 0
3 Joshua Pell Finished 00:16:47:000 0
4 Harry Jones Finished 00:18:37:000 0
5 Jayden Randell Finished N/A 00:19:24:000 0

Race Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martha Jones Finished 00:17:16:000 0
2 Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:19:01:000 0
3 Mia Rolinson Finished 00:19:12:000 0
4 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:19:29:000 0

Race Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alison Holmes Run & Ride Finished Veteran 01:09:25:000 60

Race Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:13:39:000 60
2 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:14:04:000 50
3 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:17:25:000 45
4 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:17:53:000 40
5 Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Veteran 01:18:21:000 36
6 Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:19:02:000 0
7 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:20:02:000 28
8 Graeme Rolinson Finished Veteran 01:22:31:000 26
9 Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:23:26:000 0
10 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:24:36:000 22
11 Paul Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:26:42:000 20
12 Spen Parker Finished 01:27:01:000 0
13 Peter Taylor Finished 01:27:44:000 0
14 Dave Allen Finished 01:29:43:000 0
15 Richard Bacon Finished 01:32:14:000 0
16 Adam Riley Finished 01:32:56:000 0
17 Graham Gardner Finished 01:34:47:000 0
18 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:38:33:000 13
19 Kevin Franks Finished 01:29:48:000 0
Show More

Race Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:11:21:000 60
2 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:12:19:000 50
3 Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 01:14:24:000 45
4 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 01:27:12:000 40
5 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:29:04:000 36

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:57:04:000 60
2 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:58:07:000 50
3 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:09:34:000 45
4 Sam Morris Finished N/A 01:19:31:000 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk