Event URN:
322974
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jun 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Mid Lancs BMX Club
Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track. ( View map )
Series:
The North BMX Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 12th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Mid Lancs BMX ( website )
Event website:
http://www.thenorthbmx.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Novice 6 Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Jun 14 01:00 Novice 7 Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Jun 14 01:00 Novice 8 Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Jun 14 01:00 Novice 9 Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

 

https://www.facebook.com/midlancs.bmx

  

Registration:

9am-10am - On day registration.

9am-10:45 - Prereg signing in.

 

Warm Up:

9:15-9:45 – 17+ gates

9:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates

10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates

10:45-11:30 – Open track

  

Racing from about 12

  

Race Info Site

 

 

Event Location:

Chisnall Lane,
Coppull,
Chorley,
Lancashire,
PR7 5EA

Race: Novice 6

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 7

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 9

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 11

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 15

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 18+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice ALL (Must have turned 4)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:12 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Champions... ---

Race: Cruiser Female 17-29

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B None 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Cruiser Female 30+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 30-39

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 40-44

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 40-44, 45+, N... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 45+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+, N/A ---

Race: Expert Female 6 & Under

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Expert Female 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Expert Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Expert Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8, ... ---

Race: Expert Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Expert Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Expert Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Veteran

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A, Veteran ---

Race: Payback 15+ Open

Online entry closed 10 months 7 days 4 hours 6 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Sharp Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Finley Ellwood Finished 0
3 Hugh Gregson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Callum Morton Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Kian Houghton Finished 0
6 Lola Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Harry Rogers Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Smith Finished 0
2 Jack Haley Finished 0
3 Luke Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Jake Pomford Finished 0
5 Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Megan Gerrard Finished 0
7 Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Thomas Boyd Finished 0
9 Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Heaven Finished 0
2 Harvey Fawcett Finished 0
3 Jack McManus Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Jack Asinall Finished 0
5 Cameron Richards-cooper Finished 0
6 Michael Rogers Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
7 Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Tyler Kendall Finished 0
3 Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Cain De-haan Finished 0
5 Jake De-haan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mathew Fisher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Wilkinson Finished 0
2 Connor Reynolds Finished 0
3 Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Fred Matthews Finished 0
5 Ryan Evans Finished 0
6 Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Lowe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iwan Brisbane Finished 0
2 Olivia Firth Finished 0
3 Benjamin Lowe Finished 0
4 Louie Ellis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Webster Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sion Growcott Finished 0
2 Adie Kendall Finished 0
3 Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
4 Dean Gresson Finished 0
5 Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Female 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 40
2 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 34
3 Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 15-16 30
4 Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
5 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
2 Graeme Dodds Wennington Hall School Finished 35-39 34
3 Daniel Jeszke Finished 0
4 David Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 40
2 Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
5 Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 0
6 Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 0
2 Darren Oakes Finished 0
3 Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
4 Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 40
2 Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 34
3 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
4 Sophie Piatt Finished Female 11 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 40
2 Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 14 30
4 Nicole Whyne Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 40
2 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 15 34
3 Maisie Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
4 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
2 Alison Lay Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 James Par Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Max Jepson Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 7 26
5 Paul Jepson Rotherham BMX Finished Male 7 23
6 Oliver Darwin Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 20
7 Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 40
2 Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 26
5 Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Oliver Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 20
7 Shaun Hibbert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 18
8 Damien Regan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 34
3 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 26
5 Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 23
6 Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 20
7 Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Christian Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 10 16
9 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 14
10 Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Lewis Jeszke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 10
12 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 30
4 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 23
6 Matthew Bardsley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 20
7 Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
4 Lewis Holmes GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 12 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 34
3 Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
2 Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 30
4 Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 23
6 Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 14 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Max Fehn Finished Male 15 30
4 Thomas Garner Finished Male 15 26
5 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Lillie The Hub Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 34
3 Liam Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 16 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Hanlon Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 26
5 George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
7 Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 16
9 Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40