The North 2014 - Round 5

BMX , Leeds – Sunday, 08 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

 http://www.leedsbmx.co.uk/

  (Fearnville Track)

Registration:

9am-10am - On day registration.

9am-10:45 - Prereg signing in.

 

Warm Up:

9:15-9:45 – 17+ gates

9:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates

10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates

10:45-11:30 – Open track

  

Racing from about 12

  

Race Info Site

 

Event Details

Event URN:

322973

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds BMX Track, Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF
View map

Series:

The North BMX Series 2014

Entry close date

Thu, 5th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Milly Tanner Finished 0

1. Milly Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dylan Littlewood Finished 0

2. Dylan Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack McManus Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Reece Acott Finished 0

3. Reece Acott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Rogers Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tyler Kendall Finished 0

2. Tyler Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Dickinson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Matthew Hood Finished 0

4. Matthew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Mathew Fisher Finished 0

1. Mathew Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Alee Zoubaa Finished 0

1. Alee Zoubaa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Reece Seymour Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tom Lillie Finished 0

2. Tom Lillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tariq Zoubaa Finished 0

3. Tariq Zoubaa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Liversidge Finished 0

1. Cameron Liversidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Olivia Firth Finished 0

1. Olivia Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Hoyle Finished 0

2. Jordan Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aimee Hartley Finished 0

3. Aimee Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Thomas Webster Finished 0

1. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16-17 - Results
1.  Richard Seward-acott Finished 0

1. Richard Seward-acott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rhianna Walsh Finished 0

2. Rhianna Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Mick Hood Finished 0

1. Mick Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ian Mcdowell Finished 0

2. Ian Mcdowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Cruiser Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17-29 - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Female 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 30+ - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Male 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 30-39 - Results
1.  Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 40-44 - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Peter Butler UCC BMX Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Darren Nelson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Male 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 45+ - Results
1.  Russell Hanlon Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Paul Sturrock Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Ellie Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Tara Gaunt-Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Sophie Piatt Finished Female 11 14

9. Sophie Piatt -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Molly Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Nicole Whyne Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Maisie Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Alison Lay Vieri Velo RC Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Max Jepson Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  James Par Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Billy Mortimer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 - Results
1.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Paul Jepson Rotherham BMX Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Billy Jack Howarth Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 - Results
1.  Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Shaun Hibbert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 - Results
1.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Christian Smith VC Londres Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Matthew Bardsley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  James McDowell Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Chadderton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13 - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15 - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Garner Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Max Fehn Finished Male 15 18

7. Max Fehn -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Luke Samways Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16 - Results
1.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Alex Lillie The Hub Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Liam Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Hanlon Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice ALL (Must have turned 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:12
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Male 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Male 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Male 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:14
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:14
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:14
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Payback 15+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:17 BMX Regional A None ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:17
BMX Regional A, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

 http://www.leedsbmx.co.uk/

  (Fearnville Track)

Registration:

9am-10am - On day registration.

9am-10:45 - Prereg signing in.

 

Warm Up:

9:15-9:45 – 17+ gates

9:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates

10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates

10:45-11:30 – Open track

  

Racing from about 12

  

Race Info Site

 

Event Details

Event URN:

322973

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds BMX Track, Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF
View map

Series:

The North BMX Series 2014

Entry close date

Thu, 5th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Milly Tanner Finished 0

1. Milly Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dylan Littlewood Finished 0

2. Dylan Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack McManus Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Reece Acott Finished 0

3. Reece Acott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Rogers Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tyler Kendall Finished 0

2. Tyler Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Dickinson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Matthew Hood Finished 0

4. Matthew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Mathew Fisher Finished 0

1. Mathew Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Alee Zoubaa Finished 0

1. Alee Zoubaa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Reece Seymour Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tom Lillie Finished 0

2. Tom Lillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tariq Zoubaa Finished 0

3. Tariq Zoubaa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Liversidge Finished 0

1. Cameron Liversidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Olivia Firth Finished 0

1. Olivia Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Hoyle Finished 0

2. Jordan Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aimee Hartley Finished 0

3. Aimee Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Thomas Webster Finished 0

1. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16-17 - Results
1.  Richard Seward-acott Finished 0

1. Richard Seward-acott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rhianna Walsh Finished 0

2. Rhianna Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Mick Hood Finished 0

1. Mick Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ian Mcdowell Finished 0

2. Ian Mcdowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Cruiser Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17-29 - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Female 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 30+ - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Male 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 30-39 - Results
1.  Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 40-44 - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Peter Butler UCC BMX Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Darren Nelson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Male 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 45+ - Results
1.  Russell Hanlon Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Paul Sturrock Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Ellie Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Tara Gaunt-Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Sophie Piatt Finished Female 11 14

9. Sophie Piatt -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Molly Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Nicole Whyne Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Maisie Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Alison Lay Vieri Velo RC Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Max Jepson Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  James Par Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Billy Mortimer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 - Results
1.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Paul Jepson Rotherham BMX Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Billy Jack Howarth Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 - Results
1.  Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Shaun Hibbert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 - Results
1.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Christian Smith VC Londres Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Matthew Bardsley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  James McDowell Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Chadderton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13 - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15 - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Garner Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Max Fehn Finished Male 15 18

7. Max Fehn -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Luke Samways Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16 - Results
1.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Alex Lillie The Hub Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Liam Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Hanlon Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice ALL (Must have turned 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:12
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Male 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Male 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Male 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:14
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:14
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:14
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Payback 15+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:17 BMX Regional A None ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:17
BMX Regional A, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk