The North 2014 - Round 4

BMX , Blackpool – Sunday, 18 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

322972

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9QS
View map

Series:

The North BMX Series 2014

Entry close date

Thu, 15th May 2014

Event Overview

http://www.blackpoolbmxclub.com/

Registration:

9am-10am - On day registration.

9am-10:45 - Prereg signing in.

 

Warm Up:

9:15-9:45 – 17+ gates

9:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates

10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates

10:45-11:30 – Open track

  

Racing from about 12

  

Race Info Site

 

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/05/14 09:13 Cruiser Female 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---
18/05/14 09:13 Cruiser Female 30+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
18/05/14 09:13 Cruiser Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---
18/05/14 09:13 Cruiser Male 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
18/05/14 09:13 Cruiser Male 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 40-44, 45+, N... ---
18/05/14 09:13 Cruiser Male 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+, N/A ---
18/05/14 09:13 Expert Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---
18/05/14 09:13 Expert Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
18/05/14 09:13 Expert Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---
18/05/14 09:14 Expert Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---
18/05/14 09:14 Expert Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---
18/05/14 09:14 Expert Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---
18/05/14 09:15 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---
18/05/14 09:16 Expert Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---
18/05/14 09:16 Expert Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
18/05/14 09:16 Expert Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
18/05/14 09:16 Expert Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8, ... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Expert Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Expert Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Expert Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Expert Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Expert Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Expert Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Expert Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Expert Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---
18/05/14 09:17 Veteran BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A, Veteran ---
18/05/14 09:18 Payback 15+ Open BMX Regional A None Championship Female,... ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 6 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 7 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 8 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 9 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 11 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 12 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 13 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 14 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 15 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 16-17 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 01:00 Novice 18+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---
18/05/14 09:12 Novice ALL (Must have turned 4) Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Champions... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Cruiser Female 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Female 17-29
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Female 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Female 30+
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Male 17-29
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Male 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Male 30-39
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Male 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Male 40-44
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Male 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Cruiser Male 45+
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 6 & Under
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 7-8
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8, Female 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 9-10
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 8, Female 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 11-12
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:14
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 13-14
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:14
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Female 15-16
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:14
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female, Elite Female, Female 15, Female 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female, Female 15, Female 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 6 & Under
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:16
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7, Male 7, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 7
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:16
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Male 7, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8, Male 7, Male 8, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 8
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:16
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8, Male 7, Male 8, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8, Female 9, Male 7, Male 8, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 9
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:16
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8, Female 9, Male 7, Male 8, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8, Female 9, Male 10, Male 8, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 10
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 8, Female 9, Male 10, Male 8, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11, Female 9, Male 10, Male 11, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 11
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 9, Male 10, Male 11, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 12
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 13
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 14
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 15
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 16
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Female 15, Female 16, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Expert Male 17-29
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Female 15, Female 16, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Masters
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Payback 15+ Open
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:18 BMX Regional A None Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Female 15, Female 16, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Payback 15+ Open
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:18
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Female 15, Female 16, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Novice 6
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 6
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 7
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 8
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 9
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 10
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 11
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 12
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 13
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 14
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 15
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 16-17
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 16-17
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 18+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Novice 18+
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Novice ALL (Must have turned 4)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 09:12 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Championship Female, Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9, Junior Men, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Male 7, Male 8, Male 9, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice ALL (Must have turned 4)
Sun 18/05/14 - 09:12
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Championship Female, Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9, Junior Men, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Male 7, Male 8, Male 9, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Cruiser Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 40

Race Cruiser Female 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 40
2 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
3 Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 30

Race Cruiser Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
3 Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 30
4 Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
5 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 23

Race Cruiser Male 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
3 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
4 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 26
5 Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
6 David Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
7 James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 18

Race Cruiser Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 40
2 Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
3 Darren Nelson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
5 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
6 David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 40-44 20
7 Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
8 Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
9 Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
10 Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 0
11 Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 0
12 Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
13 Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 8
14 Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 7
Show More

Race Cruiser Male 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 34
3 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 30
4 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 26
5 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 23
6 Russell Hanlon Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
7 Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished 45+ 18
8 Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 16
9 Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
10 Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 0
11 Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 30

Race Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 34
3 Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 10 30

Race Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Female 12 40
2 Lauren Anyon GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 34
3 Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 30
4 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
5 Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 23
6 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
7 Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 18
8 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
9 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 14
10 Tara Gaunt-Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 12

Race Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
2 Mary Johnson UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Female 14 34
3 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
4 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
5 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
6 Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 14 20
7 Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
8 Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 16
9 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 14

Race Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
4 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 15 26

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
2 Alison Lay Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34

Race Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Rocco Brant Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Jack Bennett Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Alexander Skjelten Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 18
8 James Par Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Fred Rayner Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Max Jepson Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 10
Show More

Race Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 26
5 Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 7 23
6 Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Oliver Darwin Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 18

Race Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Arthur Herrington True Racing Finished Male 7 26
5 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 16
9 James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Stewart Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 9
Show More

Race Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 26
5 Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 20
7 Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 18
8 Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 12
11 Jake Peat Finished Male 9 10
Show More

Race Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 26
5 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
6 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 20
7 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 18
8 Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 12
11 Christian Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 10 10
12 Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 9
13 Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 8
14 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Lewis Jeszke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 5
17 Zak Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 4
Show More

Race Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Bardsley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 40
2 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
3 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 30
4 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 16
9 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 James McDowell Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Show More

Race Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 34
3 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 30
4 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 20
7 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
8 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Lewis Holmes GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 12 14
10 Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Owen Chadderton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 10
12 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Show More

Race Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20

Race Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
2 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 34
3 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 30
4 Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18

Race Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Ben Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 15 34
3 Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Thomas Garner Finished Male 15 20
7 Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 18
8 Luke Samways Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 16
9 Max Fehn Finished Male 15 14
10 Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
11 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 10
Show More

Race Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 40
2 Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 16 34
3 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 26
5 Alex Lillie The Hub Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 15 0
7 Liam Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
8 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 16
9 Stephen Macdonald Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 16 14

Race Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 34
3 Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 20
7 Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 16
9 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
15 George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 6
16 Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
17 Jack Hall Finished Male 17-24 4
18 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 3
19 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
20 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 1
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 40
2 Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 34
3 Brendan Green North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Darren Jones VC Fontainebleau Avon Finished N/A 0

Race Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 kian Wilkinson Finished Male 8 0
2 Charlie Sharp Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Oakley Kettle Finished 0
4 James Criddle Finished 0
5 Hugh Gregson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Callum Morton Finished 0
7 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 George Peat Finished 0
9 Harry Rogers Finished 0

Race Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Haley Finished 0
2 Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Paul Jepson Finished 0
4 Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Jake Pomford Finished 0
6 Lucie Jackson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
7 Megan Gerrard Finished 0

Race Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Heaven Finished 0
2 Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Jack McManus Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Reece Acott Finished 0
5 Michael Rogers Finished 0
6 Cameron Richards-Cooper Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Race Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Tyler Kendall Finished 0
3 Damien Regan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Kaylen davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0

Race Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mathew Fisher Finished 0
2 Leah Downs Finished 0

Race Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Connor Croston-reynolds Finished 0
3 Robbie Davidson Finished 0
4 Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
5 Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Eathan Hewitt Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Kate Tompsett Finished 0

Race Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Lillie Finished 0
2 Jack Lowe Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
3 Zak Tudor Finished Male 16 0

Race Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luca Jones Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Sophie Ashworth Finished 0

Race Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Flood Finished 0
2 Jordan Hoyle Finished 0
3 Nicole Whyne Finished 0
4 Olivia Firth Finished 0
5 Benjamin Lowe Finished 0
6 Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
7 Aimee Hartley Finished 0

Race Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Webster Finished 0
2 Gage Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Race Novice 16-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Acott Finished 0
2 Maisie Kendall Finished 0

Race Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
2 Dean Gregson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Alan Kenyon Finished 0
4 Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
5 Michael Downs Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk