Event URN:
322969
Start date:
Sun, 29th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tudor Grange Park
Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU
( View map )
Series:
West Midlands Youth Circuit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 22nd Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Solihull CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.solihullcc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Dr Matthew Rootkin-Gray
matt@rootkingray.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
NOTE (23/6/14) - I have reduced the fees for entry on the day to the following amounts: U8/10/12 - £8. U14/16 - £10.
Please note: The maximum capacity for the each event is 50 riders. Places will be allocated on a first come, first served basis. Entries on the day will be allowed up to capacity. In the event of high numbers of youth B & A girls entering, separate races may be run to accommodate. For U8/10/12, the combined total of boys and girls will not exceed 50.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 12:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
29 Jun 14 11:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
29 Jun 14 10:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
29 Jun 14 11:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

View All

This is a youth circuit race event which forms part of the West Midlands regional youth series. Youth A-E age categories are catered for, with each category having a separate circuit race

Event Location:

Tudor Grange Park,
Monkspath Hall Road,
Solihull,
West Midlands,
B91 3LU

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 12:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 11:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 11:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:15 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:15 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 09:50 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 09:50 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 5 days 9 hours 26 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
2 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
4 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
2 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
3 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
4 Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished B 0
5 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
6 Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
4 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
5 Charlotte Johnson Stratford CC Finished C 0
6 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
7 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 1
4 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished D 0
6 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0
7 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
8 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
9 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished D 0
10 Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 0
11 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
12 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
13 Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
14 William Ryan Solihull CC Finished D 0
15 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
16 Sam Smith Finished 0
17 Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 0
18 Sam Harden Solihull CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
4 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished D 0
5 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
6 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
7 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
8 Abi Harrison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
2 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
3 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 1
4 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished E 0
5 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
6 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
7 Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
8 Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 0
9 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Provisional Results

Boys u8 Name Club
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC
2 Spencer Corder Stratford CC
3 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
4 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
5 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls
6 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC
7 Max Saunders Solihull CC
8 Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC
9 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC
10 Joseph Gregg Stratford CC
11 Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC
12 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC
13 Joel Brewer Solihull CC
14 Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC
     
Girls u8    
1 Ella Tandy Solihull CC
2 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC
3 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC
5 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC
6 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC
7 Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC
8 Holly Saunders Solihull CC
9 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC
     
Under 10 Boys    
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC
2 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC
4 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC
5 Ben Parr Solihull CC
6 Christian Stevens Solihull CC
7 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC
8 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls
9 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
10 Joe Andrews Solihull CC
11 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC
12 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls
13 Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC
14 William Ryan Solihull CC
15 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC
16 Sam Smith Solihull CC
17 Jack Alexander Solihull CC
18 Sam Harden Solihull CC
     
Under 10 Girls    
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC
4 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC
5 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC
6 Stephanie Kingston * Lichfield CCC
7 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC
8 Abi Harrison Solihull CC
     
Under 12 Boys    
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
2 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC
3 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC
4 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC
5 Hayden Norris  
6 Matthew Kingston  Lichfield CCC
7 David Hird Stratford CC
8 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC
9 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
10 Edward Woodward Leicester Road Club
11 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
12 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC
13 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers
14 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
15 Conor Jones Solihull CC
16 Benjamin Whitby Solihull CC
17 Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC
18 Freddie Jones Stratford CC
     
Under 12 Girls    
1 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers
3 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes
5 Charlie Johnson Stratford CC
6 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC
7 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC
     
Under 14 Boys    
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC
2 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC
3 Matty Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers
4 Harrison Knight Solihull CC
5 Jacob Knight Solihull CC
6 Harry Gillett RLS Cycling Club
7 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls
8 Taylor Edwards Wolverhampton Wheelers
9 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC
10 John Chesney Stratford CC
11 William Duggins Lichfield City CC
12 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
13 James Alexander Solihull CC
14 Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls
15 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls
16 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
17 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers
18 Aaron Ramsey Lichfield City CC
19 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes
20 Sam Sheggs Team Milton Keynes
21 William Lodge Solihull CC
22 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
23 Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC
24 James Ralph Solihull CC
25 Joshua Graham Stratford CC
26 Oliver James Solihull CC
     
Under 16 Girls    
1 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls
2 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers
5 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers
6 Alice Lodge Solihull CC
     
Under 14 Girls    
1 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers
2 Izzy Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers
3 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Abby Andrews Solihull CC
5 Molly Konchesky Barking and Dagenham CC
6 Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC
     
Under 16 Boys    
1 Josh Gunn Solihull CC
2 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion
3 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
4 Jake Stewart Solihull CC
5 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC
6 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing
7 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
8 Keir Lewis Stratford CC
9 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
10 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC
11 Daniel Minor Lyme RC
12 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes
13 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC
14 Alex Yates Solihull CC
15 Josef Feiven Solihull CC
16 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC
17 Bailey Waters Mercia CC
18 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls
19 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion
20 Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7
21 Mark Allen Congleton CC
22 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers
23 Charlie Smith Team Milton Keynes
24 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC