Tour Series

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 11 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

703/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Mccallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mark McNally Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  James Cambridge Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

703/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Mccallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mark McNally Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  James Cambridge Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk