Yorkshire Day @ The Races 2

Closed Circuit , Sheffield – Saturday, 22 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322825

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Community School, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jon Schofield Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Bevan University of Sheffield CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Mitchell Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Warriner York Cycleworks Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Walker Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Clara Sandelind Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Mackie Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Heather Wesson Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Myers Clifton CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Buswell Gosforth RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sandy Smith Nonna's La Squadra Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Maciej Wontorowski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Sumpton RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Kubon Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max McMurdo Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Coates East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sam Smith Sheffield Sports CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Booth Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Bruno Schooling North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Paul Freer North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  James Bunting Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Samuel Wood Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Martin Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Shaw North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicola Greenwood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elicia Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Victoria Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 2nd of two early race days in March 2014 to compliment the 3 race days at York. York dates are 1st,15th & 29th March. The first events will be youth races followed by 4th Cat only, women and senior races. The youth races will include shorter sprint races which will take on a 3 lap decider format. 1:00pm Youth C - 3 Lap Decider Youth B - 3 Lap Decider Youth A - 3 Lap Decider 1:30pm Youth D/E 8 Laps Youth C 12 Laps Youth B 16 Laps Youth A 20 Laps 3:30pm 4th Cat Only - 30 mins. 4:00pm 2/3/4 Women Only race - 40 mins. 4:30pm 2/3/4 Senior Mens race - 50 mins. Exact timings when field sizes known on day. Sign on/Gear Checks will start at 12.30pm. Don't arrive earlier as the circuit will be in use

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
16 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
20 laps
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 16:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 16:45
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322825

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Community School, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jon Schofield Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Bevan University of Sheffield CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Mitchell Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Warriner York Cycleworks Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Walker Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Clara Sandelind Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Mackie Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Heather Wesson Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Myers Clifton CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Buswell Gosforth RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sandy Smith Nonna's La Squadra Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Maciej Wontorowski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Sumpton RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Kubon Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max McMurdo Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Coates East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sam Smith Sheffield Sports CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Booth Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Bruno Schooling North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Paul Freer North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  James Bunting Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Samuel Wood Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Martin Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Shaw North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicola Greenwood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elicia Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Victoria Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 2nd of two early race days in March 2014 to compliment the 3 race days at York. York dates are 1st,15th & 29th March. The first events will be youth races followed by 4th Cat only, women and senior races. The youth races will include shorter sprint races which will take on a 3 lap decider format. 1:00pm Youth C - 3 Lap Decider Youth B - 3 Lap Decider Youth A - 3 Lap Decider 1:30pm Youth D/E 8 Laps Youth C 12 Laps Youth B 16 Laps Youth A 20 Laps 3:30pm 4th Cat Only - 30 mins. 4:00pm 2/3/4 Women Only race - 40 mins. 4:30pm 2/3/4 Senior Mens race - 50 mins. Exact timings when field sizes known on day. Sign on/Gear Checks will start at 12.30pm. Don't arrive earlier as the circuit will be in use

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
16 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
20 laps
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 16:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 16:45
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk