Team Quest Open Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 11 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002006

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Falvey Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adrian Rowe Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 1

3. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 2

2. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Merrick Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Merrick Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Reynolds Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Wheal Velocity Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002006

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Falvey Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adrian Rowe Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 1

3. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 2

2. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Merrick Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Merrick Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Reynolds Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Wheal Velocity Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk