Pembrey Circuit Series 2014 Round 5

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 01 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322262

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Motor Racing Circuit, Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0HZ
View map

Series:

Pembrey Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rhys Gravelle Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhodri Evans TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Driss Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julius Bancud Bynea CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Shaw Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Pykett Finished 4th 1

10. Ben Pykett -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Davies Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/07/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/07/14 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/14 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/07/14 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322262

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Motor Racing Circuit, Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0HZ
View map

Series:

Pembrey Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rhys Gravelle Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhodri Evans TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Driss Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julius Bancud Bynea CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Shaw Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Pykett Finished 4th 1

10. Ben Pykett -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Davies Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/07/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/07/14 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/14 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/07/14 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk