Midlands BMX Series 2014 Round 1 - Nottingham

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 30 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers

15:00 Finals

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

322119

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Open (17+) - Results
1.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Carl Morgan Ride Direct Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas Finished 0

12. Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
14.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
16.  Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
18.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Lee Cutting Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Markella Houli UCC BMX Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Georgina Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Lauren Newham Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 15 26

4. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Megan Kojdic Ride Direct Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Molly Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Ellie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Madelaine Kojdic Ride Direct Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Harrison Gee Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sam Rhodes Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  James Morgan Finished Male 12 8

13. James Morgan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Connor Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ethan Newbold UCC BMX Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Cain Donovan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Byron Buzzard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Cory Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Woodrow Bridgett Finished 0

19. Woodrow Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Chance Walters Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Jon Hibbert Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
24.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Troy Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Liam Wilkinson Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Finnian Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Ride Direct Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Hathaway Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Warren GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jay Cosgrove Finished 0

4. Jay Cosgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellis Vamplew Finished 0

5. Ellis Vamplew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0

6. Taylor Hoffman-butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Woodward Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jack Armitage Finished 0

8. Jack Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Connor King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Joaquin Madamba Finished 0

11. Joaquin Madamba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Cole Finished 0

2. Josh Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Aidan Ryan Finished 0

4. Aidan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Declan Tenpenny Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Lewis Haynes Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Sault Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Leyland Morley Finished 0

7. Leyland Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lewis Doisuk Finished 0

2. Lewis Doisuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Ritchie Finished 0

3. Jack Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harvey Large Finished 0

7. Harvey Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evan Thompson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Bradley George Finished 0

9. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robin Phillips Finished 0

10. Robin Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Flynn Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Mathew Plant Finished 0

12. Mathew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
14.  Jack Patterson Finished 0

14. Jack Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Plant Finished 0

15. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
17.  Mia Ellis Finished 0

17. Mia Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Chris Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Clive Clark Finished Veteran 10

11. Clive Clark -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Tom Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andy Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 10:30 Registration Closed 10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers 15:00 Finals *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser Open (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers

15:00 Finals

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

322119

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Open (17+) - Results
1.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Carl Morgan Ride Direct Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas Finished 0

12. Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
14.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
16.  Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
18.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Lee Cutting Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Markella Houli UCC BMX Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Georgina Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Lauren Newham Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 15 26

4. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Megan Kojdic Ride Direct Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Molly Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Ellie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Madelaine Kojdic Ride Direct Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Harrison Gee Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sam Rhodes Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  James Morgan Finished Male 12 8

13. James Morgan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Connor Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ethan Newbold UCC BMX Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Cain Donovan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Byron Buzzard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Cory Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Woodrow Bridgett Finished 0

19. Woodrow Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Chance Walters Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Jon Hibbert Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
24.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Troy Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Liam Wilkinson Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Finnian Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Ride Direct Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Hathaway Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Warren GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jay Cosgrove Finished 0

4. Jay Cosgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellis Vamplew Finished 0

5. Ellis Vamplew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0

6. Taylor Hoffman-butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Woodward Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jack Armitage Finished 0

8. Jack Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Connor King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Joaquin Madamba Finished 0

11. Joaquin Madamba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Cole Finished 0

2. Josh Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Aidan Ryan Finished 0

4. Aidan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Declan Tenpenny Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Lewis Haynes Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Sault Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Leyland Morley Finished 0

7. Leyland Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lewis Doisuk Finished 0

2. Lewis Doisuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Ritchie Finished 0

3. Jack Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harvey Large Finished 0

7. Harvey Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evan Thompson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Bradley George Finished 0

9. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robin Phillips Finished 0

10. Robin Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Flynn Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Mathew Plant Finished 0

12. Mathew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
14.  Jack Patterson Finished 0

14. Jack Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Plant Finished 0

15. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
17.  Mia Ellis Finished 0

17. Mia Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Chris Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Clive Clark Finished Veteran 10

11. Clive Clark -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Tom Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andy Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 10:30 Registration Closed 10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers 15:00 Finals *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser Open (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016