South West BMX Regional 2014 Round 9 - Burnham

BMX , Burnham-On-Sea – Sunday, 10 Aug 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

322095

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Series:

South West

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/08/14 02:00 Double Bike BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A ---
10/08/14 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
10/08/14 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
10/08/14 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
10/08/14 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
10/08/14 12:04 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
10/08/14 12:05 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
10/08/14 12:06 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
10/08/14 12:07 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
10/08/14 12:08 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
10/08/14 12:09 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
10/08/14 12:10 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
10/08/14 12:11 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
10/08/14 12:12 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
10/08/14 12:13 Veterans BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---
10/08/14 12:14 Regional Elite BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
10/08/14 12:15 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
10/08/14 12:16 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
10/08/14 12:17 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
10/08/14 12:18 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
10/08/14 12:19 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
10/08/14 12:20 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
10/08/14 12:21 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
10/08/14 01:00 Cruiser 12 and Under BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---
10/08/14 12:22 13-14 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14 ---
10/08/14 12:23 15-16 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---
10/08/14 12:24 17-29 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
10/08/14 12:25 30-39 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
10/08/14 12:26 40-44 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
10/08/14 12:27 45+ Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
10/08/14 12:28 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
10/08/14 12:29 30-39 Female Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
10/08/14 01:00 40+ Female Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44, 45+ ---
10/08/14 13:00 Novice 6 & Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
10/08/14 13:01 Novice 7-9 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
10/08/14 13:02 Novice 10-12 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
10/08/14 13:03 Novice 13-15 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
10/08/14 13:04 Novice 16+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Double Bike
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Double Bike
Sun 10/08/14 - 02:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:01
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:02
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:03
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:04
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:05
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:06
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:07
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:08
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:09
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:10
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:11
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Masters
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:12
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Regional Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Regional Elite
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:14
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:16
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:18
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:19
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:20
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:21
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser 12 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser 12 and Under
Sun 10/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:22
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:23
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:24
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:25
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:26
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:27
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:28
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 30-39 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 30-39 Female Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 12:29
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44, 45+
Entry:
Race 40+ Female Cruiser
Sun 10/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44, 45+
Entry:
Race Novice 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 6 & Under
Sun 10/08/14 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 7-9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 13:01 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 7-9
Sun 10/08/14 - 13:01
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 10-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 13:02 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 10-12
Sun 10/08/14 - 13:02
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 13-15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 13:03 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 13-15
Sun 10/08/14 - 13:03
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 16+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/08/14 13:04 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 16+
Sun 10/08/14 - 13:04
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Matthew Parsons Finished 0
10 Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Harrison Collis Risk Racing UK Finished Male 7 34
3 Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 30
4 Harvey Niemczyh Finished 0
5 William Gurner Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Zander Browne Finished Male 7 12
11 Lewis Usher Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
5 Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 23
6 Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 9
13 Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
14 Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
15 Ed Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 6
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 30
4 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 23
6 Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 14
10 Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 12
11 Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
12 Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
13 Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
14 Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
15 Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
16 William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
17 Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 4
18 Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 3
19 Oscar Searle Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 30
4 Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Ed Gilson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Luke Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 9
13 Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
14 Cameron Charlesworth Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
15 Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 26
5 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Joshua Screech Finished Male 12 16
9 Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finlay Mead Risk Racing UK Finished Male 13 40
2 Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Bill Cox BMX Revolution Finished Male 10 18
8 Karl Jefferies Finished Male 13 16
9 Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
13 Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 8
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 26

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
7 Flynn Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 18
8 sam Wass Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
9 Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Albie Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 23

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Daniel Hill Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Aaron Holloway Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 26
5 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Elly Skinner Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 20

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Marc Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Master 0
4 Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 26
5 Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 23

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Race Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
2 Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
3 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 15 40
5 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
6 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
7 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
8 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
9 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
10 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
11 Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Show More

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Lottie-Mai Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
2 Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
3 Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
4 Agnes Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 26
5 Maddison-anne Screech Finished 0
6 Molly Hanson Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 10 20

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 40
2 Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
5 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
7 Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 11 18

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
3 Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
4 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 26

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
3 Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
2 Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
3 Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
4 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
5 Vanessa Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Championship Female 23

Race Cruiser 12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished 9-12 34

Race 13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
2 Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 13-14 34

Race 15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
2 George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
3 Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Race 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 35-39 34
3 Sim Johnston Bristol BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
4 Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Cass Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
7 Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Martin Gloucester BMX Race Club Finished 40-44 0
2 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 34
3 Ben Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Timothy Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
5 Steven Perry Gloucester BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Andrew Harrison Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 30
4 Dominic Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 26

Race 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Pople Finished 17-29 40

Race 40+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
2 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 34
3 Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
4 Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0

Race Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Ackland Finished 0
2 Harry Murphy Finished 0
3 Alfie Fryer Finished 0
4 Finlay Collis Finished 0
5 Samuel Leach Finished 0
6 Bethany Coates Finished 0
7 Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Jack Mills Finished 0
9 Jack Nixon Finished 0
10 Tom Usher Finished 0

Race Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Scott Higgs Finished 0
3 Tobi Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Harvey Fryer Finished 0
5 Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0
7 Bobby Burke Finished 0
8 Maisie Ayres Finished Female 7 0
9 Phoebe Searle Finished 0

Race Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
2 Corbin Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Cameron Corbett Finished 0
4 Liam House Finished 0
5 Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0

Race Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Josh Bowen Finished 0
3 Samuel Denham Finished 0
4 David Powell Llynfi BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 Noah Hanson Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5