South West BMX Regional 2014 Round 8 - Bideford

BMX , BIDEFORD – Sunday, 13 Jul 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

322094

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Series:

South West

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/07/14 02:00 Double Bike BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A ---
13/07/14 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
13/07/14 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
13/07/14 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
13/07/14 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
13/07/14 12:04 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
13/07/14 12:05 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
13/07/14 12:06 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
13/07/14 12:07 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
13/07/14 12:08 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
13/07/14 12:09 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
13/07/14 12:10 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
13/07/14 12:11 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
13/07/14 12:12 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
13/07/14 12:13 Veterans BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---
13/07/14 12:14 Regional Elite BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
13/07/14 12:15 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
13/07/14 12:16 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
13/07/14 12:17 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
13/07/14 12:18 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
13/07/14 12:19 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
13/07/14 12:20 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
13/07/14 12:21 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
13/07/14 01:00 Cruiser 12 and Under BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---
13/07/14 12:22 13-14 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14 ---
13/07/14 12:23 15-16 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---
13/07/14 12:24 17-29 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
13/07/14 12:25 30-39 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
13/07/14 12:26 40-44 Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
13/07/14 12:27 45+ Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
13/07/14 12:28 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
13/07/14 12:29 30-39 Female Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
13/07/14 01:00 40+ Female Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44, 45+ ---
13/07/14 13:00 Novice 6 & Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
13/07/14 13:01 Novice 7-9 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
13/07/14 13:02 Novice 10-12 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
13/07/14 13:03 Novice 13-15 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
13/07/14 13:04 Novice 16+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Double Bike
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Double Bike
Sun 13/07/14 - 02:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:01
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:02
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:03
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:04
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:05
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:06
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:07
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:08
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:09
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:10
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:11
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Masters
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:12
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Regional Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Regional Elite
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:14
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:16
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:18
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:19
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:20
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:21
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser 12 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser 12 and Under
Sun 13/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:22
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:23
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:24
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:25
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:26
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:27
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:28
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 30-39 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 30-39 Female Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 12:29
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44, 45+
Entry:
Race 40+ Female Cruiser
Sun 13/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44, 45+
Entry:
Race Novice 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 6 & Under
Sun 13/07/14 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 7-9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 13:01 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 7-9
Sun 13/07/14 - 13:01
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 10-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 13:02 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 10-12
Sun 13/07/14 - 13:02
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 13-15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 13:03 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 13-15
Sun 13/07/14 - 13:03
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 16+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 13:04 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 16+
Sun 13/07/14 - 13:04
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Finley Allnutt Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Harrison Collis Risk Racing UK Finished Male 7 34
3 Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 30
4 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Harvey Niemczyh Finished 0
6 Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Lewis Usher Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
12 Zander Browne Finished Male 7 9
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 26
5 Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Sienna Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 18
8 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 10
12 Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Ed Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 8
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 30
4 Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 26
5 Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 23
6 Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 20
7 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
11 Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
12 Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
13 Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
14 William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
15 Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 6
16 Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 5
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 34
3 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Ed Gilson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Isla Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 10 23
6 Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Luke Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 14
10 Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Cameron Charlesworth Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Joshua Screech Finished Male 12 34
3 Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 23
6 Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finlay Mead Risk Racing UK Finished Male 13 40
2 Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
9 Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 14
10 Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Billy Grant Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 9
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 30

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Flynn Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 23
6 sam Wass Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
7 Chris White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Joshua Haynes Race Day Video Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Albie Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 23

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Marc Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Master 0
4 Chris Pascoe-White Finished Veteran 26
5 Matthew Allnutt Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Daniel Dayman Finished N/A 0
7 Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 18
Show More

Race Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
2 Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Master 50
3 Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45
4 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
5 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
6 Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
7 Garry Knight Bideford BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
8 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
9 Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
10 Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
11 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
12 William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Lottie-Mai Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
2 Agnes Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 34
3 Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
4 Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
5 Molly Hanson Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 10 23

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
4 Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
5 Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Caitlin Shephard Bideford BMX Finished Female 15 34

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
3 Vanessa Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Championship Female 30

Race Cruiser 12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34

Race 13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
2 Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
3 Jake Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
4 Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 13-14 26

Race 15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
2 George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 34

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 26

Race 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 35-39 40
2 Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
3 Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
4 Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
5 Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Martin Gloucester BMX Race Club Finished 40-44 0
2 Ben Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
3 Timothy Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
5 Patrick Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
6 Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
4 Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 26
5 Nigel Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
6 Andrew Harrison Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 20
Show More

Race 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Pople Finished 17-29 40

Race 30-39 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Julie Richards Finished 0

Race 40+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
2 Alli Morgan Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
4 Elizabeth Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
5 Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
6 Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Show More

Race Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Mills Finished 0
2 Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Oliver Ackland Finished 0
4 Finlay Collis Finished 0
5 Harry Murphy Finished 0
6 Alfie Fryer Finished 0
7 Bodie Johns Finished 0
8 Jack Nixon Finished 0
9 Samuel Leach Finished 0
10 Lowen Jemison Finished 0
11 Bethany Coates Finished 0
12 Tom Usher Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Scott Higgs Finished 0
3 Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0
5 Maisie Ayres Finished Female 7 0
6 Harvey Fryer Finished 0
7 Arron Clarke Finished Male 8 0
8 Lleyton Forbes Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
2 Corbin Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Adam Shephard Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 0
5 Cameron Corbett Finished 0
6 Herbie St-john Finished 0
7 Caitlin Ellis Finished 0
8 Charlie Shaddick Finished 0
9 Imogen Hallett Finished Female 12 0
Show More

Race Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Bowen Finished 0
2 Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Samuel Denham Finished 0
4 Noah Hanson Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Race Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Johns Finished 0
2 Pedja Lazic Finished 0
3 Tom Barnes Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5