Event URN:
322090
Start date:
Sun, 4th May 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Cornwall BMX Track
Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Directions: Leave the A30 at the Chiverton roundabout and take the left turning onto the A390 towards Truro. Take the turning on the right after ¼ of a mile and straight on across the staggered cross road. Turn left and then left again and then take the right fork. After 400yds take the right turning through the farm to the track. ( View map )
Series:
South West
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cornwall BMX Racing Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.swbmxracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Paula Hallett
01884 861784
paulahallett61@gmail.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 02:00 Double Bike BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A
4 May 14 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
4 May 14 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
4 May 14 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8

View All

Event Location:

Blackwater,
Truro,
Cornwall,
TR4 8HJ

Race: Double Bike

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-29

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Masters

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---

Race: Veterans

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Regional Elite

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Female 6 & Under

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Female 7-8

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Female 9-10

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Female 11-12

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Female 13-14

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Female 15-16

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---

Race: Championship Female

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---

Race: 12 and Under Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---

Race: 13-14 Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14 ---

Race: 15-16 Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---

Race: 17-29 Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---

Race: 30-39 Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: 40-44 Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---

Race: 45+ Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---

Race: 17-29 Female Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---

Race: 30-39 Female Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: 40+ Female Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44, 45+ ---

Race: Novice 6 & Under

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 7-9

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:01 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 10-12

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:02 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 13-15

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:03 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 16+

Online entry closed 1 year 20 days 9 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:04 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 40
2 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Finley Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Zander Browne Finished Male 7 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Sienna Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 34
3 Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 23
6 Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Ed Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 12
11 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 26
5 Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 23
6 Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 18
8 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
11 William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
12 Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
13 Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
14 Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 7
15 Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Isla Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 10 26
5 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Ed Gilson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 16
9 Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Luke Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 18
8 Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Alex Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Cameron Charlesworth Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 12 40
2 Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Joshua Screech Finished Male 12 20
7 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Bill Cox BMX Revolution Finished Male 10 23
6 Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
9 Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Billy Grant Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 12
11 Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Chris White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Albie Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 20
7 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
3 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
2 Chris Pascoe-White Finished Veteran 34
3 Marc Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Master 0
4 Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Club Finished Master 0
5 Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 23
6 Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 20
7 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Haynes Race Day Video Finished Male 17-24 60
2 Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
3 Garry Knight Bideford BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
4 Bruce Wilson Finished 0
5 Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
6 Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
7 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
8 Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 30
9 William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
10 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Elle Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
2 Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
3 Agnes Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 30
4 Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 40
2 Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 23
6 Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
7 Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 11 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Molly Pattison Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
4 Caitlin Shephard Bideford BMX Finished Female 15 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Katie Yeates Finished Female 16 34
3 Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
4 Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
5 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 23
6 Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
7 Vanessa Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Championship Female 18
8 Sophie Hunt Finished Championship Female 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 and Under Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
2 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
3 George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
4 Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
4 Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
3 Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
4 Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
5 Cass Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Ben Murphy Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Sam St John Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
2 Anthony Martin Gloucester BMX Race Club Finished 40-44 0
3 Timothy Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
4 Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
5 Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
3 Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 30
4 Nigel Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
5 Andrew Harrison Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 23
6 Ian Fussell Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Pople Finished 17-29 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30-39 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Heidi Cox Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
3 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 30
4 Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
5 Elizabeth Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
6 Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Joshua Liddington Finished 0
4 Harry Murphy Finished 0
5 Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Amber Gardner Finished 0
7 Heidi Harris Finished 0
8 Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Jack Nixon Finished 0
10 Lowen Jemison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
3 Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Dylan Gardner Finished 0
5 Jake Walker Finished 0
6 Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0
7 Arron Clarke Finished Male 8 0
8 Tobi Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Maisie Ayres Finished Female 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
2 Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Adam Shephard Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 0
4 Angus Fussell Finished Male 12 0
5 Herbie John Finished 0
6 James Northacott Finished 0
7 Daniel Wright Finished 0
8 Corbin Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
9 Alex Sharp Finished 0
10 Kieran Perry Finished 0
11 Leo Harding Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
12 Dolly Gregory Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
13 Imogen Hallett Finished Female 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Josh Bowen Finished 0
3 David Rhys-powell Finished 0
4 Louis Williams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pedja Lazic Finished 0