South West BMX Regional 2014 Round 4 - Cornwall

BMX , TRURO – Sunday, 04 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322090

Start Date:

Sun, 4th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Series:

South West

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Finley Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Zander Browne Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Sienna Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ed Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Isla Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ed Gilson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Luke Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alex Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Cameron Charlesworth Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joshua Screech Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Bill Cox BMX Revolution Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Billy Grant Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Chris White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Albie Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marc Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Race Day Video Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Garry Knight Bideford BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bruce Wilson Finished 0

4. Bruce Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Elle Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Agnes Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Molly Pattison Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Caitlin Shephard Bideford BMX Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Katie Yeates Finished Female 16 34

2. Katie Yeates -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Vanessa Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Sophie Hunt Finished Championship Female 16

8. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

12 and Under Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 and Under Cruiser - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cass Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Ben Murphy Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam St John Finished N/A 0

7. Sam St John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Martin Gloucester BMX Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

5. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Nigel Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Harrison Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Ian Fussell Finished N/A 0

6. Ian Fussell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Laura Pople Finished 17-29 40

1. Laura Pople -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Heidi Cox Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Liddington Finished 0

3. Joshua Liddington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Murphy Finished 0

4. Harry Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Amber Gardner Finished 0

6. Amber Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Heidi Harris Finished 0

7. Heidi Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Nixon Finished 0

9. Jack Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lowen Jemison Finished 0

10. Lowen Jemison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Dylan Gardner Finished 0

4. Dylan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Walker Finished 0

5. Jake Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0

6. Aleesha Bridgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Arron Clarke Finished Male 8 0

7. Arron Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Tobi Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Maisie Ayres Finished Female 7 0

9. Maisie Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Adam Shephard Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Angus Fussell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Herbie John Finished 0

5. Herbie John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Northacott Finished 0

6. James Northacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Wright Finished 0

7. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Corbin Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alex Sharp Finished 0

9. Alex Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieran Perry Finished 0

10. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Leo Harding Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dolly Gregory Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Imogen Hallett Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Bowen Finished 0

2. Josh Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Rhys-powell Finished 0

3. David Rhys-powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louis Williams Finished 0

4. Louis Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Pedja Lazic Finished 0

1. Pedja Lazic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Double Bike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:11
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
12 and Under Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:26
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:29
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322090

Start Date:

Sun, 4th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Series:

South West

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Finley Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Zander Browne Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Sienna Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ed Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Isla Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ed Gilson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Luke Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alex Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Cameron Charlesworth Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joshua Screech Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Bill Cox BMX Revolution Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Billy Grant Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Chris White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Albie Simmons Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marc Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Race Day Video Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Garry Knight Bideford BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bruce Wilson Finished 0

4. Bruce Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Elle Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Agnes Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Molly Pattison Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Caitlin Shephard Bideford BMX Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Katie Yeates Finished Female 16 34

2. Katie Yeates -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Vanessa Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Sophie Hunt Finished Championship Female 16

8. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

12 and Under Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 and Under Cruiser - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cass Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Ben Murphy Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam St John Finished N/A 0

7. Sam St John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Martin Gloucester BMX Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

5. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Nigel Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Harrison Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Ian Fussell Finished N/A 0

6. Ian Fussell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Laura Pople Finished 17-29 40

1. Laura Pople -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Heidi Cox Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Liddington Finished 0

3. Joshua Liddington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Murphy Finished 0

4. Harry Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Amber Gardner Finished 0

6. Amber Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Heidi Harris Finished 0

7. Heidi Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Nixon Finished 0

9. Jack Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lowen Jemison Finished 0

10. Lowen Jemison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Dylan Gardner Finished 0

4. Dylan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Walker Finished 0

5. Jake Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0

6. Aleesha Bridgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Arron Clarke Finished Male 8 0

7. Arron Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Tobi Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Maisie Ayres Finished Female 7 0

9. Maisie Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Adam Shephard Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Angus Fussell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Herbie John Finished 0

5. Herbie John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Northacott Finished 0

6. James Northacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Wright Finished 0

7. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Corbin Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alex Sharp Finished 0

9. Alex Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieran Perry Finished 0

10. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Leo Harding Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dolly Gregory Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Imogen Hallett Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Bowen Finished 0

2. Josh Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Rhys-powell Finished 0

3. David Rhys-powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louis Williams Finished 0

4. Louis Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Pedja Lazic Finished 0

1. Pedja Lazic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Double Bike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:11
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
12 and Under Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:26
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 12:29
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/05/14 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk