Event URN:
321909
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Queen Elizabeth Country Park
Gravel Hill, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO8 0QD
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 4th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club (SMBC) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
07710187451
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
8 Jun 14 14:00 Elite Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
8 Jun 14 10:00 Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
8 Jun 14 14:01 Expert Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

View All

Event Location:

Gravel Hill,
Waterlooville,
Hampshire,
PO8 0QD

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Masters Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: U11 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U11 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U13 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U9 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U9 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 01:37:06:000 60
2 Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished Sport 01:37:09:000 0
3 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:39:13:000 45
4 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:41:08:000 40
5 Natasha Barry Finished Elite 01:44:25:000 36
6 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 01:51:04:000 32
7 Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 01:52:26:000 28
8 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 01:55:41:000 26
9 Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 01:45:42:000 24
Anna Cipullo Bikesoup Test Team Did not finish Elite 00:26:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:32:25:000 60
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:33:59:000 50
3 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:34:53:000 45
4 Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:35:01:000 40
5 Lee Williams Finished Elite 01:35:04:000 36
6 George Budd Finished Elite 01:35:50:000 32
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:38:51:000 28
8 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:42:02:000 26
9 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:42:25:000 24
10 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:45:51:000 22
Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 00:17:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flo Dannah Finished Expert 01:18:42:000 60
2 Hannah Attenburrow Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Expert 01:25:55:000 50
3 Jennifer Thomson Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:27:37:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 01:16:13:000 60
2 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:17:18:000 50
3 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:19:40:000 45
4 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:21:21:000 40
5 Ian Legg Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:22:17:000 36
6 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:24:34:000 32
7 Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 01:24:53:000 0
8 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Expert 01:25:18:000 26
9 Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 01:25:32:000 24
10 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Expert 01:26:31:000 22
11 Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:26:51:000 20
12 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:26:53:000 19
13 Jason Hucklesby Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Expert 01:27:01:000 18
14 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:28:57:000 17
15 Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 01:46:53:000 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Scullard Finished 00:53:18:000 0
2 Lee Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:54:01:000 0
3 John Clark Finished 00:54:29:000 0
4 Rob Dupré Finished 00:54:47:000 0
5 Steve Ward Finished 00:58:27:000 0
6 John Newport Finished 01:01:19:000 0
7 Chris Wright Finished 01:04:31:000 0
8 Steve Cooper Finished 01:06:20:000 0
9 Martin Pegler Qecp Trail Collective Finished N/A 01:17:05:000 0
Daniel Murphy Did not finish 00:32:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:08:38:000 60
2 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:15:39:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:02:28:000 60
2 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:04:50:000 50
3 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:05:15:000 45
4 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:06:47:000 40
5 Barry White UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 01:07:37:000 36
6 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:07:56:000 32
7 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:07:57:000 28
8 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:08:35:000 26
9 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:09:25:000 24
10 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:09:39:000 22
11 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:12:11:000 20
12 Derick Coppola Four4th Finished G/Vet 01:13:42:000 19
13 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished G/Vet 01:16:19:000 0
14 Tony Waters Finished 01:16:48:000 0
15 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:17:09:000 16
16 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:20:09:000 15
17 Michael Radburn UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 01:20:17:000 14
18 Adrian Vaudin Finished 01:31:08:000 0
Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet 00:28:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:15:32:000 60
2 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:18:28:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 01:26:06:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 00:27:09:000 60
2 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:27:49:000 50
3 Abbie Manley Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:31:19:000 45
4 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Juvenile 00:32:41:000 40
5 Katie Rodda Finished 00:39:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 00:44:15:000 60
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:45:05:000 50
3 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:45:40:000 45
4 Bradley Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:46:00:000 40
5 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:48:28:000 36
6 James Edwards Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Juvenile 00:49:50:000 0
7 Sam Rodda Finished 00:52:17:000 0
8 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Juvenile 00:52:25:000 26
9 Ross Deall Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:27:000 24
10 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 00:55:04:000 22
11 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 00:58:52:000 20
12 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Juvenile 01:02:12:000 19
13 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 01:04:19:000 18
14 Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:10:15:000 17
Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:22:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Ponting Andover BMX Club Finished Sport 01:35:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:17:22:000 60
2 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:20:53:000 50
3 Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 01:21:57:000 45
4 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:23:02:000 40
5 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:23:22:000 36
6 Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 01:24:34:000 32
7 Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Master 01:25:12:000 28
8 Peter Moore Four4th Finished Sport 01:25:29:000 0
9 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:26:12:000 24
10 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:26:48:000 22
11 Paul Brennan Finished Master 01:27:12:000 20
12 David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Master 01:27:19:000 19
13 Robert Cross Finished Master 01:30:23:000 18
14 Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:31:25:000 17
15 Marco Jardim Finished Master 01:33:18:000 16
16 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Master 01:34:21:000 15
17 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:42:35:000 0
18 Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:48:50:000 0
Geoffrey Gibson Did not finish 00:19:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Veteran 01:09:03:000 0
2 Shelley Milford Finished 01:12:43:000 0
3 Marcia Ellis Finished 01:19:30:000 0
4 Kim Clark Finished 01:23:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Styrin Finished Veteran 01:05:42:000 0
2 Daniel Partridge Castle Bikes Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:07:00:000 0
3 Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Finished Veteran 01:09:32:000 0
4 Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:09:35:000 0
5 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:10:02:000 0
6 David Bone One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:11:20:000 0
7 Darren Rawlings Finished 01:11:34:000 0
8 Ben Smith Finished 01:14:16:000 0
9 Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 01:14:20:000 0
10 Graeme Taylor Finished 01:14:55:000 0
11 Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:14:56:000 0
12 Nick Williams Finished 01:15:16:000 0
13 Chris Kelly Finished 01:15:29:000 0
14 Andre Pucci Finished 01:15:55:000 0
15 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:16:31:000 0
16 David Hitchings Finished 01:17:42:000 0
17 Daniel Riggs Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 01:18:04:000 0
18 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:18:38:000 0
19 Philip Wadge Newbury RC Finished Veteran 01:19:20:000 0
20 Tim Darbyshire Finished 01:20:04:000 0
21 Craig Corney Finished Sport 01:20:40:000 0
22 Mark Longman Finished 01:21:06:000 0
23 Jon Abbott Finished 01:22:01:000 0
24 Darren House Finished 01:22:36:000 0
25 August Harrison Finished 01:23:08:000 0
26 Stuart Dommersen Finished 01:23:27:000 0
27 Marcus Ellinor Finished 01:23:43:000 0
28 Colin Houston Finished 01:23:56:000 0
29 Scott Thompson Finished Veteran 01:23:59:000 0
30 Paul Reeve Finished 01:24:30:000 0
31 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 01:25:48:000 0
32 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:25:49:000 0
33 Matt Palmer Finished 01:27:03:000 0
34 Mick Pinner Finished 01:27:04:000 0
35 Brian Kilbey Finished 01:31:15:000 0
36 David Talent Finished 01:31:53:000 0
37 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:35:15:000 0
38 Matt Ainsworth Finished 01:37:45:000 0
39 Matt Page Finished N/A 02:03:45:000 0
Ian Morris Did not finish 00:24:30:000 0
John Speed MB Swindon Did not finish Sport 00:24:06:000 0
Adam Thornton Did not finish N/A 00:25:35:000 0
Thomas Treagus Did not finish 00:23:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:00:05:000 60
2 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Sport 01:02:56:000 50
3 Peter Warner Ridebike.co.uk Finished Sport 01:03:00:000 45
4 Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Finished Sport 01:03:01:000 40
5 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC Finished Sport 01:03:12:000 36
6 Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 01:04:24:000 0
7 Liam Keynes Finished Sport 01:05:05:000 28
8 Adam Hunneyball Finished Expert 01:05:06:000 0
9 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:06:24:000 24
10 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:07:15:000 22
11 Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:07:39:000 20
12 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:07:52:000 19
13 Connor Murphy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Sport 01:08:38:000 18
14 Luke Kennard Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:08:43:000 17
15 Sam Barley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:08:46:000 16
16 James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:11:25:000 15
17 Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:11:32:000 14
18 Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:12:17:000 13
19 Jesse Baines Finished Master 01:13:05:000 0
20 Alex Smith Finished Sport 01:14:16:000 0
21 Will Matthews Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:14:44:000 10
22 Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Finished Sport 01:15:58:000 9
Hugo Dyas Catton Did not finish 00:23:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished S/Vet 00:47:28:000 60
2 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 00:53:33:000 50
3 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 00:56:24:000 45
4 Stephen Hamilton Finished 01:03:36:000 0
5 Paul Larby Finished 01:35:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:08:02:000 0
2 Gus Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 00:08:08:000 0
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:08:12:000 0
4 Connor Greenwood Finished N/A 00:08:23:000 0
5 Benjamin Flatan Finished 00:08:52:000 0
6 Reuben Talent Finished 00:09:22:000 0
7 Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:09:32:000 0
8 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:09:43:000 0
9 Daniel Butler Finished 00:10:07:000 0
10 Luke Nash Finished 00:10:09:000 0
11 Hayden Gray Finished 00:10:14:000 0
12 Kai Lloyd Finished N/A 00:10:31:000 0
13 Jack Finch Finished 00:08:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:10:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
2 Rory Plewes Finished 00:27:40:000 0
3 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:56:000 0
4 Oliver Raja-Brown Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:29:52:000 0
5 Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:30:12:000 0
6 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:32:02:000 0
7 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:33:01:000 0
8 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:35:20:000 0
9 Miles Nash Finished 00:41:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
3 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:28:09:000 0
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:28:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:04:06:000 0
2 Sam Graham Finished N/A 00:04:12:000 0
3 Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:04:20:000 0
4 Sam Talent Finished 00:05:08:000 0
5 William Flatan Finished 00:05:26:000 0
6 Leo Roberts Finished 00:05:35:000 0
7 Oliver Clay Finished 00:05:37:000 0
8 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:05:43:000 0
9 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:06:02:000 0
10 Finn Talent Finished 00:06:05:000 0
11 Will Clay Finished 00:06:18:000 0
12 Samuel Finch Finished 00:07:23:000 0
13 Jan Lloyd Finished 00:07:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 00:05:00:000 0
2 Nicole Roberts Finished 00:06:13:000 0
3 Sophie Butler Finished 00:07:34:000 0
4 Orla Barrowcliffe Finished 00:07:44:000 0
5 Katie Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:07:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:20:17:000 60
2 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:24:54:000 50
3 Emma Cutler Finished Veteran 01:27:46:000 45
4 Victoria Mayes Finished 01:38:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:18:55:000 60
2 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:23:03:000 50
3 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:24:52:000 45
4 Simon Butler Cycology Bikes Finished Veteran 01:25:22:000 40
5 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:25:49:000 36
6 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished Veteran 01:27:51:000 32
7 Roki Read Four4th Finished Veteran 01:28:18:000 28
8 Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 01:29:01:000 26
9 Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 01:29:06:000 24
10 Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:29:31:000 22
11 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:30:09:000 20
12 Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Veteran 01:31:09:000 19
13 Chris Hunt Finished 01:33:15:000 0
14 Alistair McLean Finished Veteran 01:33:51:000 17
15 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:37:39:000 16
16 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:46:32:000 0
17 Scawen Roberts Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 01:46:39:000 0
18 Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 01:17:52:000 0
19 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:23:58:000 12
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish N/A 00:23:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:50:46:000 60
2 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:52:41:000 50
3 Tyler Eileena Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:48:06:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Youth 00:39:15:000 60
2 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:40:27:000 50
3 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 00:42:14:000 45
4 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:42:40:000 40
5 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished Youth 00:44:06:000 36
6 Sam Shepherd UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 00:44:32:000 32
7 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 00:44:55:000 28
8 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:44:59:000 26
9 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:47:33:000 24
10 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth 00:48:05:000 22
11 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:48:24:000 20
12 William Palmer Finished 00:50:02:000 0
13 Christopher Try Finished 00:51:09:000 0
14 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth 01:04:44:000 17
15 Dylan Clinton VC Londres Finished Youth 00:43:52:000 16