National Trophy Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 28 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

688/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Laurens Van Gansbeke Unknown 0

20. Laurens Van Gansbeke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Harry Franklin Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Alice Barnes Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Smith Black Line Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Malcolm Cross VC Londres Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Smith T1Diabetes.info Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

15. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 0

16. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

22. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Newman Westerley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Trophy - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Harvey Levann Casp Racing Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

20. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Dalton Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

2. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  James Jackson Unknown 0

9. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomad Clark Unknown 0

11. Thomad Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

12. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

13. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Gould Unknown 0

14. Thomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Katie Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Isobel Wicken Unknown 0

16. Isobel Wicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Alexander Bellinger Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Unknown Senior 40

1. Amy Hunt -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Isla Rowntree Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Trophy - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Kristof Kop Unknown 0

14. Kristof Kop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tomas Vernackt Unknown 0

15. Tomas Vernackt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Sluyts Unknown 0

24. Steven Sluyts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Cooper Unknown 0

36. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Tim Bonnett Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

42. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 13:16 International Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 13:16
International, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:15 International Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:15
International, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

688/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Laurens Van Gansbeke Unknown 0

20. Laurens Van Gansbeke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Harry Franklin Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Alice Barnes Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Smith Black Line Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Malcolm Cross VC Londres Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Smith T1Diabetes.info Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

15. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 0

16. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

22. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Newman Westerley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Trophy - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Harvey Levann Casp Racing Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

20. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Dalton Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

2. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  James Jackson Unknown 0

9. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomad Clark Unknown 0

11. Thomad Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

12. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

13. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Gould Unknown 0

14. Thomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Katie Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Isobel Wicken Unknown 0

16. Isobel Wicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Alexander Bellinger Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Unknown Senior 40

1. Amy Hunt -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Isla Rowntree Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Trophy - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Kristof Kop Unknown 0

14. Kristof Kop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tomas Vernackt Unknown 0

15. Tomas Vernackt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Sluyts Unknown 0

24. Steven Sluyts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Cooper Unknown 0

36. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Tim Bonnett Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

42. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 13:16 International Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 13:16
International, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:15 International Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:15
International, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk