2014 Midlands Mtb Series Round 4 - XCO Champs Presented by Torq Performance

MTB XC , Shropshire – Sunday, 18 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the series takes place deep in Shropshire at Eastridge Woods. Hosted by Torq Performance, the 2014 XCO Champs takes place at a venue steeped in mtb history and continues to be the breeding ground of world class riders.

With the Champs status increasing the ranking points on offer, this also gives the Torq Perfromance team the opportunity to ramp up the technical challenge of the course to find worthy winners of the crown!

 

Online entry is available at XCracer.com

Event Details

Event URN:

321741

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastridge Woods, Plox Green Road, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0TS
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Jules Toone Finished Elite 120

1. Jules Toone -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Carla Haines TORQ Performance Finished Elite 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Montomgery Finished 0

6. David Montomgery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Ashley Evans Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Luke Markham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Female - Results
1.  Vikki Jones Finished 0

1. Vikki Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Claire Feetham Finished 0

2. Claire Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Male - Results
1.  Anthony Franklin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Bradshaw Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  David O'Brien Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Wilson Finished 0

5. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Roden Finished N/A 0

6. Chris Roden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 120

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Kirby Bennett Finished 0

6. Kirby Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 48

9. Karl Clay -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Michael David Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Poole Finished Junior 80

4. Jake Poole -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Charles Toogood Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Snodden CC London Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Marcus Holmes CC London Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ed Pinches Finished 0

6. Ed Pinches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Owen Davies Finished 0

7. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Rhys Jones Finished 0

9. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Ewan Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Master 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Oliver Cox Finished Expert 0

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Steven Chapman Clee Cycles Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Lorne Ffoulkes - jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  David Staley Finished 0

1. David Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark Filby Finished 0

2. Mark Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Helen Wainwright Finished 0

1. Helen Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Sam Owens Finished Sport 120

1. Sam Owens -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dave Saunders Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Chris Thompson Finished 0

4. Chris Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Sport 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andy Woodvine Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  David Gordon Finished Sport 0

9. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  David Singleton Brotherton Cycles Finished Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Lee West Finished Sport 30

16. Lee West -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Gregory Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Scott Morton Finished 0

20. Scott Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Chris Bentley Finished 0

22. Chris Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Hunt Finished 0

23. James Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Jed Friskney 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Robert Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Corben-Jack Haynes Finished 0

4. Corben-Jack Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Rolinson Finished 0

2. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 13 Male - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 13 Female - Results
1.  Millie Gedard Finished 0

1. Millie Gedard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mia Rolinson Finished 0

4. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Alison Holmes Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tim Plimmer Finished Veteran 64

6. Tim Plimmer -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Joyce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Spencer Parker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Howard Finished Veteran 40

11. Gary Howard -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Graeme Rolinson Finished Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

13. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  George Peers Finished 0

14. George Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Andrews Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Richard Latham Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Onions Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Russell Kenhard Islabikes Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Adam Riley Finished N/A 0

21. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Megan Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 45 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Go-Race Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Go-Race Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Master
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 Go-MTB Senior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
Go-MTB,  | Senior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 20 mins
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 13 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 13 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
20 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Master

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the series takes place deep in Shropshire at Eastridge Woods. Hosted by Torq Performance, the 2014 XCO Champs takes place at a venue steeped in mtb history and continues to be the breeding ground of world class riders.

With the Champs status increasing the ranking points on offer, this also gives the Torq Perfromance team the opportunity to ramp up the technical challenge of the course to find worthy winners of the crown!

 

Online entry is available at XCracer.com

Event Details

Event URN:

321741

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastridge Woods, Plox Green Road, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0TS
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Jules Toone Finished Elite 120

1. Jules Toone -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Carla Haines TORQ Performance Finished Elite 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Montomgery Finished 0

6. David Montomgery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Ashley Evans Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Luke Markham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Female - Results
1.  Vikki Jones Finished 0

1. Vikki Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Claire Feetham Finished 0

2. Claire Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Male - Results
1.  Anthony Franklin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Bradshaw Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  David O'Brien Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Wilson Finished 0

5. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Roden Finished N/A 0

6. Chris Roden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 120

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Kirby Bennett Finished 0

6. Kirby Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 48

9. Karl Clay -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Michael David Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Poole Finished Junior 80

4. Jake Poole -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Charles Toogood Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Snodden CC London Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Marcus Holmes CC London Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ed Pinches Finished 0

6. Ed Pinches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Owen Davies Finished 0

7. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Rhys Jones Finished 0

9. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Ewan Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Master 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Oliver Cox Finished Expert 0

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Steven Chapman Clee Cycles Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Lorne Ffoulkes - jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  David Staley Finished 0

1. David Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark Filby Finished 0

2. Mark Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Helen Wainwright Finished 0

1. Helen Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Sam Owens Finished Sport 120

1. Sam Owens -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dave Saunders Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Chris Thompson Finished 0

4. Chris Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Sport 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andy Woodvine Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  David Gordon Finished Sport 0

9. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  David Singleton Brotherton Cycles Finished Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Lee West Finished Sport 30

16. Lee West -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Gregory Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Scott Morton Finished 0

20. Scott Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Chris Bentley Finished 0

22. Chris Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Hunt Finished 0

23. James Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Jed Friskney 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Robert Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Corben-Jack Haynes Finished 0

4. Corben-Jack Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Rolinson Finished 0

2. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 13 Male - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 13 Female - Results
1.  Millie Gedard Finished 0

1. Millie Gedard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mia Rolinson Finished 0

4. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Alison Holmes Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tim Plimmer Finished Veteran 64

6. Tim Plimmer -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Joyce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Spencer Parker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Howard Finished Veteran 40

11. Gary Howard -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Graeme Rolinson Finished Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

13. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  George Peers Finished 0

14. George Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Andrews Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Richard Latham Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Onions Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Russell Kenhard Islabikes Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Adam Riley Finished N/A 0

21. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Megan Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 45 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Go-Race Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Go-Race Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Master
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 Go-MTB Senior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
Go-MTB,  | Senior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 20 mins
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£19.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 13 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 13 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
20 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£23.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional A | Master

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk