Surrey League Handicap Series #3 (VC Londres)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 08 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

South Nutfield Course
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only

Event Details

Event URN:

321110

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Green Lane, Outwood, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5QP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Syme UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Chapman Finished 4th 8

2. Toby Chapman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Shuttleworth Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Terrey Finished 4th 0

11. Mark Terrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Eisinger Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Appleby Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

South Nutfield Course This event is only open to Surrey League Members You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

South Nutfield Course
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only

Event Details

Event URN:

321110

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Green Lane, Outwood, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5QP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Syme UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Chapman Finished 4th 8

2. Toby Chapman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Shuttleworth Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Terrey Finished 4th 0

11. Mark Terrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Eisinger Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Appleby Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

South Nutfield Course This event is only open to Surrey League Members You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk