Wolverhampton Track League 10 (Cancelled)

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 26 Jul 2006

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 6th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 8 Lap Warm Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Warm Up Race - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Nabi Elizabethan CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Nabi Green Jersey RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Charles Hemmings Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Nabi Elizabethan CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 200m TT - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

2. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

1. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

2. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

3. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m TT - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

2. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charles Hemmings Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charles Hemmings Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

The Races

Senior 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 8 Lap Warm Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 6th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 8 Lap Warm Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Warm Up Race - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Nabi Elizabethan CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Nabi Green Jersey RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Charles Hemmings Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Nabi Elizabethan CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 200m TT - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

2. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

1. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

2. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

3. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m TT - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keiren Whale Unknown 0

2. Keiren Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charles Hemmings Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charles Hemmings Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

The Races

Senior 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 8 Lap Warm Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk