ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 31 Mar 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

320870

Start Date:

Mon, 31st Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
31/03/14 19:30 3/4 Juniors Regional C+ None Junior ---
31/03/14 19:30 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Regional C+ None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
31/03/14 19:30 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
31/03/14 19:34 Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
31/03/14 19:35 Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:36 Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:37 Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:38 Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
31/03/14 19:39 Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
31/03/14 19:40 Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:41 Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:42 Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:43 Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
31/03/14 19:44 Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
31/03/14 19:45 Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:46 Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:47 Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
31/03/14 19:48 Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
31/03/14 19:49 Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 3/4 Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None Junior
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Race 3/4 Juniors
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Race 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Race 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:31
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:32
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:36
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:37
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:41
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:42
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:46
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:47
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 31/03/14 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison
Mon 31/03/14 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Spooner Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
3 Louis O'Hara VC Velocake Finished A 0

Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0

Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
2 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0

Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
2 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0

Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
3 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
1 Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
2 Neil Evans Finished 4th 0
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5