ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 20 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320862

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rosie Dickinson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aleshia Mellor Congleton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louis O'Hara Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Reverse Devil 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Reverse Devil 12 Laps - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Edwards Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Reverse Devil 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Reverse Devil 12 Laps - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Reverse Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Reverse Devil - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Congleton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Reverse Devil 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Reverse Devil 12 Laps - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Dickinson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Ridehalgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Reverse Devil 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Reverse Devil 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Reverse Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Reverse Devil 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:48
Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320862

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rosie Dickinson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aleshia Mellor Congleton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louis O'Hara Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Reverse Devil 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Reverse Devil 12 Laps - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Edwards Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Reverse Devil 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Reverse Devil 12 Laps - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Reverse Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Reverse Devil - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Congleton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Reverse Devil 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Reverse Devil 12 Laps - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Dickinson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Ridehalgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Reverse Devil 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Reverse Devil 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Reverse Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Reverse Devil 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:48
Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/10/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/10/14 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk