ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 13 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320861

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Caton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Youle-Grayling North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Smith Finished 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Smith Finished 0

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Groups 1 and 2 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Groups 1 and 2 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Senior 50-lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior 50-lap Madison - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Smith Finished 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Groups 1 and 2 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:48
Event 17 - Senior 50-lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320861

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Caton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Youle-Grayling North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Smith Finished 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Smith Finished 0

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Groups 1 and 2 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Groups 1 and 2 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Senior 50-lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior 50-lap Madison - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Smith Finished 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Groups 1 and 2 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:48
Event 17 - Senior 50-lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/10/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/10/14 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk