ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 08 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320857

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isobel Martin Finished 0

2. Isobel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William House Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Lee Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Byland Finished 3rd 0

3. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Youth Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 0

1. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:48
Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:49
3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Juniors (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320857

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isobel Martin Finished 0

2. Isobel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William House Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Lee Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Byland Finished 3rd 0

3. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Youth Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 0

1. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:48
Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:49
3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Juniors (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 08/09/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk