Event URN:
320856
Start date:
Mon, 1st Sep 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
ACT Track League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
ACT Track League
Info for Riders:
Entries Close 7 Days in Advance
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:30 3/4 Juniors Regional C+ None Junior
1 Sep 14 19:30 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Regional C+ None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
1 Sep 14 19:30 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
1 Sep 14 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: 3/4 Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:30 Regional C+ None Junior ---

Race: 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:30 Regional C+ None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Sc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, Junio... ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap P...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, Junio... ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 14 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 0
2 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 0
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth/Junior Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
3 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nikalas Cooke Finished 0
2 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
2 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 0
2 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nikalas Cooke Finished 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
2 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 0
2 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth/Junior Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
2 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Nikalas Cooke Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
2 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
3 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Youth/Junior Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
3 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
2 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0