ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 07 Apr 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

320853

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/04/14 19:30 3/4 Juniors Regional C+ None Junior ---
7/04/14 19:30 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Regional C+ None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
7/04/14 19:30 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
7/04/14 19:34 Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
7/04/14 19:35 Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:36 Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:37 Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:38 Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
7/04/14 19:39 Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
7/04/14 19:40 Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:41 Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:42 Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:43 Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
7/04/14 19:44 Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
7/04/14 19:45 Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:46 Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:47 Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/04/14 19:48 Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
7/04/14 19:49 Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 3/4 Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:30 Regional C+ None Junior
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Race 3/4 Juniors
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Race 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:30 Regional C+ None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Race 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:31
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:32
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:36
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:37
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:41
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:42
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:46
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:47
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/04/14 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race
Mon 07/04/14 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
2 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
2 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
3 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
2 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
3 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0

Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
2 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Steane Finished 3rd 0
2 Chris Holt Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
3 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
3 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
2 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
3 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
3 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0

Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
3 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0

Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
2 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0

Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Holt Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
2 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
3 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16