ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 17 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320851

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Spooner Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Wright Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Spooner Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:48
Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320851

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Spooner Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Wright Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Spooner Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:48
Event 17 - Senior 50 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/03/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/03/14 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk