ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 03 Feb 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

320845

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Feb 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
3/02/14 19:30 3/4 Juniors Regional C+ None Junior ---
3/02/14 19:30 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Regional C+ None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
3/02/14 19:30 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/02/14 19:34 Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/02/14 19:35 Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:36 Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:37 Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:38 Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/02/14 19:39 Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/02/14 19:40 Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:41 Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:42 Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:43 Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/02/14 19:44 Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/02/14 19:45 Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:46 Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:47 Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/02/14 19:48 Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/02/14 19:49 Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 3/4 Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:30 Regional C+ None Junior
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Race 3/4 Juniors
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Race 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:30 Regional C+ None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Race 3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:31
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:32
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:36
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:37
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:41
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:42
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:46
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:47
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 03/02/14 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison
Mon 03/02/14 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
2 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0
2 Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
2 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished 0
3 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished 0

Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
2 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0

Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Holt Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
2 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0
3 Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
2 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
2 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
3 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
3 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0
3 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
1 Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
2 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
3 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5