ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 27 Jan 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320844

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320844

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/01/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/01/14 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016