Event URN:
320841
Start date:
Mon, 21st Apr 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 31st Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
ACT Track League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
01616848854
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
ACT Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:00 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Youth Only Youth B, C, D
21 Apr 14 11:01 Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth B
21 Apr 14 11:02 Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A
21 Apr 14 11:03 Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:02 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:03 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Scratc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... 3km / 2m

Race: Event 6 - Senior Junior G2 12 lap Scratc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:05 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... 3km / 2m

Race: Event 7 - Youth B/C/D Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:06 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 8 - Invitation Qualifying Flying 2...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth B Devil take the Hindmos...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:08 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Pri...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:09 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Event 11 - Women 12 lap Course des Prime...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:10 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior/Junior G1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:11 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 13 - Senior/Junior G2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:12 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 14 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:13 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth B Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:14 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 16 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 16 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 16 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 16 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 17 - Youth A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:19 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 18 - Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:20 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 19 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Cours...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 20 - Senior/Junior G2 12 lap Cours...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:23 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:24 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:25 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:26 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:27 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:28 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 22 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:29 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 22 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 22 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 23 - Youth A Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:31 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 24 - Women's Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:32 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi F...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi F...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 26 - Senior /Junior G1 Unknown Dis...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 27 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Dist...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:36 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 28 - Youth B/C/D 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:37 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 29 - Youth B 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:38 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 30 - Youth A 40 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:39 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 31 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:40 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 31 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:41 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 31 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:42 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 32 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 33 - Senior G1 30 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:44 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 34 - Senior G2 40 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: 3/4 Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 Junior ---

Race: 3/4 plus 2nd Cat O40

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
2 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 2
3 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
5 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
6 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 10
2 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 7
4 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 6
5 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 5
6 Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Woodfinden Finished 4th 8
3 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 6
5 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Senior Junior G2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Joseph Davison PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 6
5 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 5
6 Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth B/C/D Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 1
4 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
7 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
8 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Invitation Qualifying Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Dan Bray Finished 4th 0
3 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
4 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
5 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
6 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
7 Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
8 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
9 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
10 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
12 Chris Holt Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
13 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
14 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
15 Kieran Yates Finished 3rd 0
16 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
17 Ash Ellis VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
18 Julie Dominguez Finished 3rd 0
19 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0
20 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
21 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth B Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior/Junior G1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 8
3 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Senior/Junior G2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
1 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 3
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 3
1 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 3
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Youth B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
1 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
1 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
1 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
1 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
1 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 3
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
1 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
1 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Bray Finished 4th 0
2 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 2
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Julie Dominguez Finished 3rd 0
3 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
3 Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 19 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 20 - Senior/Junior G2 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 3
2 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
2 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 21 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 22 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
3 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 22 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0
3 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 22 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 23 - Youth A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 2
3 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 24 - Women's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 10
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
3 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Bray Finished 4th 0
2 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 26 - Senior /Junior G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
2 Chris Moreman Saddleworth Clarion Finished 3rd 0
3 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
5 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
6 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
7 Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 27 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
5 Joseph Davison PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
6 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
7 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 28 - Youth B/C/D 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2
3 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 1
4 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
6 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
7 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
8 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 29 - Youth B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
5 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
8 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 30 - Youth A 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 31 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 31 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 31 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
2 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
3 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 32 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Bray Finished 4th 0
2 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
4 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 33 - Senior G1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 8
3 Paul Woodfinden Finished 4th 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 34 - Senior G2 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 7