Dudleys Junior Tour of Wales

Road – Saturday, 23 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003046

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Aug 2003

Finish date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Bonser Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ian Bibby Spokes Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Kent Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  David Smith Cambridge Triathlon Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/J - Results
1.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Bruce Wallace Classic Walls CRT Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jonathan Fletcher K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC National Junior RR Series. Website: www.tourofwales.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

92km / 57 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

101km / 63 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

65km / 40 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

10km / 6 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

40km / 25 miles
W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

W/J

250km / 155 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003046

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Aug 2003

Finish date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Bonser Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ian Bibby Spokes Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Kent Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  David Smith Cambridge Triathlon Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/J - Results
1.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Bruce Wallace Classic Walls CRT Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jonathan Fletcher K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC National Junior RR Series. Website: www.tourofwales.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

92km / 57 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

101km / 63 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

65km / 40 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

10km / 6 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

J

40km / 25 miles
W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00

W/J

250km / 155 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk