BIG Events - Race 1

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 03 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two races to be held at the Hillingdon Crit Circuit. 

Category 4 race - 36km or 1 hour which ever is first plus 3 laps

Category 3 race - 40km or 1 hour which ever is first plus 3 laps

Cash prizes for the top 5.

Both races will additionally have an intermediate sprint, with prizes being awarded for the top two positions.

Event Details

Event URN:

320666

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lewis Morison Fauxpro.cc Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Woodland Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Meakings Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Banfield London Dynamo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  KinMeng Choi Finished 4th 0

11. KinMeng Choi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ben Richmond Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Calvin Tucker Southgate Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Davison London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stefano Dall'Aglio Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Robins Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Pete Ganderton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Chris Bakal Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Harris London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Johan Ligeti-Pretorius Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ian Murray VC10 Did not start 4th 0

27. Ian Murray - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Rapinac London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Vinning East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tomasz Chmielewski WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Pilgrim API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Patryk Rucki Finished 3rd 5

5. Patryk Rucki -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Darren Rule CC Sudbury Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Freeman Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ivan Jordan Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Payne Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Keeping Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Knight Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Spencer Nash Bikeactive.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Yarworth Team Echelon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two races to be held at the Hillingdon Crit Circuit. 

Category 4 race - 36km or 1 hour which ever is first plus 3 laps

Category 3 race - 40km or 1 hour which ever is first plus 3 laps

Cash prizes for the top 5.

Both races will additionally have an intermediate sprint, with prizes being awarded for the top two positions.

Event Details

Event URN:

320666

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lewis Morison Fauxpro.cc Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Woodland Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Meakings Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Banfield London Dynamo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  KinMeng Choi Finished 4th 0

11. KinMeng Choi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ben Richmond Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Calvin Tucker Southgate Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Davison London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stefano Dall'Aglio Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Robins Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Pete Ganderton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Chris Bakal Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Harris London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Johan Ligeti-Pretorius Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ian Murray VC10 Did not start 4th 0

27. Ian Murray - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Rapinac London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Vinning East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tomasz Chmielewski WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Pilgrim API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Patryk Rucki Finished 3rd 5

5. Patryk Rucki -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Darren Rule CC Sudbury Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Freeman Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ivan Jordan Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Payne Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Keeping Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Knight Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Spencer Nash Bikeactive.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Yarworth Team Echelon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk