Lea Valley Road Race (ERRL) Event

Road – Sunday, 11 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

858/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Meilak Unknown 1st 13

12. Andrew Meilak -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Lee Harvey Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 11/05/08 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

858/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Meilak Unknown 1st 13

12. Andrew Meilak -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Lee Harvey Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 11/05/08 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk